Thomas

Thomas Middle School - Bus Routes

Update date: 9/28/2022

Bus # Time Stop Name
85 8:24 AM MILWAUKEE ST ON AMERICAN LAKE AVE
85 8:27 AM GARY ST ON AMERICAN LAKE AVE
85 8:31 AM CANVAS ST ON GOLDEYE ST
85 8:40 AM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
85 9:10 AM BUS YARD
85 3:40 PM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
85 4:02 PM MILWAUKEE ST ON AMERICAN LAKE AVE
85 4:04 PM GARY ST ON AMERICAN LAKE AVE
85 4:10 PM CANVAS ST ON GOLDEYE ST
85 4:35 PM BUS YARD
89 8:22 AM RV CAMP ON NCO BEACH RD
89 8:28 AM CONCORD ST ON AMERICAN LK AVE
89 8:40 AM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
89 9:05 AM BUS YARD
89 3:40 PM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
89 4:00 PM CONCORD ST ON AMERICAN LK AVE
89 4:08 PM RV CAMP ON NCO BEACH RD
89 4:30 PM BUS YARD
593 8:21 AM 107TH ST CT SW ON MILITARY RD SW
593 8:26 AM 106TH AVE SW ON 100TH ST SW (WALKER RIDGE)
593 8:29 AM LAKE LOUISE DR ON  101ST ST SW
593 8:31 AM 10218 LAKE LOUISE DR SW
593 8:33 AM CEDRONA ST SW ON 104TH ST SW
593 8:34 AM 107TH ST SW ON BUTTE DR SW
593 8:40 AM AVE DUBOIS SW ON VETERANS DR SW
593 8:43 AM ALAMEDA AVE SW / MORELAND AVE SW
593 8:45 AM BUTTE TERRACE AVE ON BUTTE DR SW
593 8:50 AM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
593 9:15 AM BUS YARD
593 3:40 PM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
593 3:42 PM 107TH ST CT SW ON MILITARY RD SW
593 3:46 PM 106TH AVE SW ON 100TH ST SW (WALKER RIDGE)
593 3:49 PM LAKE LOUISE DR ON  101ST ST SW
593 3:50 PM 10218 LAKE LOUISE DR SW
593 3:52 PM CEDRONA ST SW ON 104TH ST SW
593 3:53 PM 107TH ST SW ON BUTTE DR SW
593 3:56 PM ALAMEDA AVE SW / MORELAND AVE SW
593 3:59 PM AVE DUBOIS SW ON VETERANS DR SW
593 4:04 PM BUTTE TERRACE AVE ON BUTTE DR SW
593 4:21 PM BUS YARD
594 8:18 AM MAGNOLIA BLVD ON GARCIA BLVD
594 8:18 AM TEEN ZONE/HILLSIDE CDC ON GARCIA BLVD
594 8:20 AM GARCIA BLVD ON BLAINE AVE
594 8:40 AM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
594 9:05 AM BUS YARD
594 3:50 PM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
594 4:20 PM GARCIA BLVD ON BLAINE AVE
594 4:22 PM TEEN ZONE/HILLSIDE CDC ON GARCIA BLVD
594 4:25 PM MAGNOLIA BLVD ON GARCIA BLVD
594 4:46 PM BUS YARD
596 8:25 AM DOGWOOD ST SW ON FIR ST SW
596 8:28 AM DOGWOOD ST SW ON LINCOLN BLVD SW
596 8:40 AM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
596 9:05 AM BUS YARD
596 3:40 PM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
596 4:00 PM DOGWOOD ST SW ON FIR ST SW
596 4:02 PM DOGWOOD ST SW ON LINCOLN BLVD SW
596 4:08 PM Gravelly Lk Townhomes @ 13222 Pacific Highway Southwest (MKV)
596 4:14 PM BUS YARD
597 8:12 AM 6020 GARCIA BLVD (BUS SHELTER)
597 8:14 AM SUTHERLAND DR ON HILLSIDE DR
597 8:16 AM SUTHERLAND DR ON GARCIA BLVD
597 8:40 AM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
597 9:05 AM BUS YARD
597 3:40 PM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
597 4:00 PM 6020 GARCIA BLVD (BUS SHELTER)
597 4:01 PM SUTHERLAND DR ON HILLSIDE DR
597 4:02 PM SUTHERLAND DR ON GARCIA BLVD
597 4:30 PM BUS YARD
659 8:00 AM S 10TH ST ON  STRYKER AVE
659 8:04 AM 2111 UTAH AVE (RAINIER INN/HOLDIAY INN)
659 8:05 AM N 12TH ST ON UTAH/NEVADA (TOWN CENTER)
659 8:07 AM N 9TH ST ON  N 11TH ST (BUS SHED)
659 8:09 AM N 5TH ST ON IDAHO AVE
659 8:11 AM OLYMPIA WAY / TEXAS AVE
659 8:13 AM PERIMETER RD ON N 11TH ST
659 8:15 AM N 15TH ST /  PERIMETER RD (BUS SHED)
659 8:40 AM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
659 9:05 AM BUS YARD
659 3:40 PM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
659 4:00 PM S 10TH ST ON  STRYKER AVE
659 4:02 PM 2111 UTAH AVE (RAINIER INN/HOLDIAY INN)
659 4:03 PM N 12TH ST ON UTAH/NEVADA (TOWN CENTER)
659 4:05 PM N 9TH ST ON  N 11TH ST (BUS SHED)
659 4:07 PM N 5TH ST ON IDAHO AVE
659 4:09 PM OLYMPIA WAY / TEXAS AVE
659 4:11 PM PERIMETER RD ON N 11TH ST
659 4:12 PM N 15TH ST /  PERIMETER RD (BUS SHED)
659 4:42 PM BUS YARD
664 8:23 AM LAKE CITY BLVD SW ON VETERANS DR SW
664 8:24 AM ALAMEDA AVE SW ON VETERANS DR SW
664 8:26 AM HIGHLAND AVE SW ON VETERANS/VERNON
664 8:27 AM 9420 VETERANS DR SW
664 8:29 AM VETERANS HOSPITAL GATE ON VETERANS DR
664 8:32 AM NORTH LAKE DR SW ON EDGEWOOD AVE SW
664 8:33 AM LAWNDALE AVE SW ON EDGEWOOD AVE SW
664 8:40 AM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
664 9:05 AM BUS YARD
664 3:40 PM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
664 3:48 PM LAKE CITY BLVD SW ON VETERANS DR SW
664 3:49 PM ALAMEDA AVE SW ON VETERANS DR SW
664 3:51 PM HIGHLAND AVE SW ON VETERANS/VERNON
664 3:52 PM 9420 VETERANS DR SW
664 3:54 PM VETERANS HOSPITAL GATE ON VETERANS DR
664 3:58 PM NORTH LAKE DR SW ON EDGEWOOD AVE SW
664 3:59 PM LAWNDALE AVE SW ON EDGEWOOD AVE SW
664 4:13 PM BUS YARD
666 8:17 AM W THORNE LN SW / WASHINGTON AVE SW
666 8:20 AM WASHINGTON AVE SW ON LAKE ST SW
666 8:40 AM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
666 9:05 AM BUS YARD
666 3:40 PM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
666 4:00 PM W THORNE LN SW / WASHINGTON AVE SW
666 4:02 PM WASHINGTON AVE SW ON LAKE ST SW
666 4:25 PM BUS YARD
672 8:25 AM COMPASS AVE / STURGEON AVE
672 8:29 AM SUNRISE CIR ON 17TH ST
672 8:40 AM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
672 9:05 AM BUS YARD
672 3:40 PM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
672 4:05 PM COMPASS AVE / STURGEON AVE
672 4:09 PM SUNRISE CIR ON 17TH ST
672 4:32 PM BUS YARD
674 7:55 AM Gravelly Lk Townhomes @ 13222 Pacific Highway Southwest (MKV)
674 8:07 AM HOLIDAY PARK CAMPGROUND
674 8:15 AM D ST SW / 8TH ST SW (THE BRICKS)
674 8:19 AM CANDLEWOOD HOTEL ON LINCOLN BLVD SW
674 8:23 AM GRAND FIR DR ON LINCOLN BLVD SW (WESCOTT HILLS)
674 8:26 AM GINGKO DR SW ON LINCOLN BLVD SW (CASCADE VILLAGE)
674 8:29 AM FIR ST SW / BIRCH ST SW
674 8:40 AM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
674 9:05 AM BUS YARD
674 3:40 PM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
674 3:57 PM FIR ST SW / BIRCH ST SW
674 3:58 PM GINGKO DR SW ON LINCOLN BLVD SW (CASCADE VILLAGE)
674 4:02 PM GRAND FIR DR ON LINCOLN BLVD SW (WESCOTT HILLS)
674 4:08 PM CANDLEWOOD HOTEL ON LINCOLN BLVD SW
674 4:10 PM HOLIDAY PARK CAMPGROUND
674 4:15 PM D ST SW / 8TH ST SW (THE BRICKS)
674 4:35 PM BUS YARD
677 8:20 AM S 5TH STREET ON STRYKER AVE
677 8:23 AM N 2ND / CRARY AVE  (BUS SHED)
677 8:40 AM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
677 9:05 AM BUS YARD
677 3:45 PM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
677 4:10 PM S 5TH STREET ON STRYKER AVE
677 4:15 PM N 2ND / CRARY AVE  (BUS SHED)
677 4:35 PM BUS YARD
678 8:14 AM HOLLOWAY ST ON GARCIA BLVD
678 8:17 AM MAGNOLIA BLVD ON BLAINE AVE
678 8:24 AM COOLIDGE AVE ON ADAMS ST
678 8:40 AM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
678 9:05 AM BUS YARD
678 3:50 PM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
678 4:15 PM HOLLOWAY ST ON GARCIA BLVD
678 4:18 PM MAGNOLIA BLVD ON BLAINE AVE
678 4:25 PM COOLIDGE AVE ON ADAMS ST
678 4:45 PM BUS YARD
683 8:18 AM 7310 150TH ST SW (BROOKWOOD/WESTERN TERRACE)
683 8:20 AM 150TH ST SW ON WOODBROOK DR SW (THE CROSSING)
683 8:23 AM HERITAGE APARTMENTS
683 8:25 AM 76TH AVE CT ON 146TH ST SW (CEDRONA PARK TRAILER COURT)
683 8:28 AM 14907 MURRAY RD SW - TRANSMISSION SHOP
683 8:40 AM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
683 9:05 AM BUS YARD
683 3:40 PM THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
683 4:11 PM 76TH AVE CT ON 146TH ST SW (CEDRONA PARK TRAILER COURT)
683 4:15 PM HERITAGE APARTMENTS
683 4:18 PM 150TH ST SW ON WOODBROOK DR SW (THE CROSSING)
683 4:21 PM 7310 150TH ST SW (BROOKWOOD/WESTERN TERRACE)
683 4:25 PM 14907 MURRAY RD SW - TRANSMISSION SHOP
683 4:40 PM BUS YARD