Lakes

Lakes High School - Bus Routes

Update date: 9/28/2022

Bus # Time Stop Name
89 6:40 AM BUS YARD
89 6:50 AM AVE DUBOIS SW ON VETERANS DR SW
89 6:51 AM LAKE CITY BLVD SW ON VETERANS DR SW
89 6:53 AM ALAMEDA AVE SW ON VETERANS DR SW
89 6:56 AM VETERANS HOSPITAL GATE ON VETERANS DR
89 6:57 AM NORTH LAKE DR SW ON EDGEWOOD AVE SW
89 6:58 AM LAKELAND HEIGHTS APTS- 9818 KENWOOD DR SW
89 6:59 AM 9504 Kenwood Ave SW (East Side)
89 7:05 AM Lakes High School
89 1:50 PM BUS YARD
89 2:17 PM Lakes High School
89 2:25 PM AVE DUBOIS SW ON VETERANS DR SW
89 2:27 PM LAKE CITY BLVD SW ON VETERANS DR SW
89 2:28 PM ALAMEDA AVE SW ON VETERANS DR SW
89 2:31 PM VETERANS HOSPITAL GATE ON VETERANS DR
89 2:33 PM NORTH LAKE DR SW ON EDGEWOOD AVE SW
89 2:33 PM LAKELAND HEIGHTS APTS- 9818 KENWOOD DR SW
89 2:34 PM 9504 Kenwood Ave SW (East Side)
594 6:00 AM BUS YARD
594 6:30 AM N 2ND / CRARY AVE  (BUS SHED)
594 6:33 AM 2111 UTAH AVE (RAINIER INN/HOLDIAY INN)
594 6:35 AM N 12TH ST ON UTAH/NEVADA (TOWN CENTER)
594 6:36 AM N 9TH ST ON  N 11TH ST (BUS SHED)
594 6:38 AM PERIMETER RD ON N 11TH ST
594 6:40 AM N 15TH ST /  PERIMETER RD (BUS SHED)
594 7:05 AM Lakes High School
594 1:50 PM BUS YARD
594 2:17 PM Lakes High School
594 2:36 PM N 2ND / CRARY AVE  (BUS SHED)
594 2:40 PM 2111 UTAH AVE (RAINIER INN/HOLDIAY INN)
594 2:41 PM N 12TH ST ON UTAH/NEVADA (TOWN CENTER)
594 2:43 PM N 9TH ST ON  N 11TH ST (BUS SHED)
594 2:45 PM PERIMETER RD ON N 11TH ST
594 2:46 PM N 15TH ST /  PERIMETER RD (BUS SHED)
596 6:05 AM BUS YARD
596 6:30 AM COOLIDGE AVE ON ADAMS ST
596 6:36 AM GARCIA BLVD ON BLAINE AVE
596 6:40 AM SUTHERLAND DR ON HILLSIDE DR
596 7:05 AM Lakes High School
596 1:50 PM BUS YARD
596 2:17 PM Lakes High School
596 2:39 PM SUTHERLAND DR ON HILLSIDE DR
596 2:54 PM GARCIA BLVD ON BLAINE AVE
596 3:05 PM COOLIDGE AVE ON ADAMS ST
599 6:30 AM BUS YARD
599 6:41 AM MORNING TREE APTS (83RD ST EASTSIDE)
599 6:43 AM GARNET LN SW ON 83RD AVE SW
599 6:47 AM ONYX DR SW / TURQUOISE DR SW
599 6:48 AM TOPAZ DR SW ON ZIRCON DR SW
599 6:50 AM RUBY DR SW ON ZIRCON DR SW
599 6:53 AM 8501 ZIRCON DR SW (THE BLUFFS)
599 6:55 AM 91ST AVE CT SW ON  ZIRCON DR SW
599 7:05 AM Lakes High School
599 1:50 PM BUS YARD
599 2:17 PM Lakes High School
599 2:25 PM MORNING TREE APTS (83RD ST EASTSIDE)
599 2:27 PM GARNET LN SW ON 83RD AVE SW
599 2:31 PM ONYX DR SW / TURQUOISE DR SW
599 2:32 PM TOPAZ DR SW ON ZIRCON DR SW
599 2:34 PM RUBY DR SW ON ZIRCON DR SW
599 2:37 PM 8501 ZIRCON DR SW (THE BLUFFS)
599 2:39 PM 91ST AVE CT SW ON  ZIRCON DR SW
659 6:05 AM BUS YARD
659 6:33 AM RV CAMP ON NCO BEACH RD
659 6:36 AM MILWAUKEE ST ON AMERICAN LAKE AVE
659 6:37 AM GARY ST ON AMERICAN LAKE AVE
659 6:40 AM SANTA FE AVE ON AMERICAN LAKE AVE
659 6:42 AM LONGMIRE/CHINOOK CT ON 17TH ST (BUS SHED)
659 7:05 AM Lakes High School
659 1:50 PM BUS YARD
659 2:17 PM Lakes High School
659 2:30 PM RV CAMP ON NCO BEACH RD
659 2:33 PM MILWAUKEE ST ON AMERICAN LAKE AVE
659 2:35 PM GARY ST ON AMERICAN LAKE AVE
659 2:37 PM SANTA FE AVE ON AMERICAN LAKE AVE
659 2:39 PM LONGMIRE/CHINOOK CT ON 17TH ST (BUS SHED)
665 6:25 AM BUS YARD
665 6:40 AM 83RD AVE SW ON FOREST AVE SW
665 6:42 AM ALAMEDA AVE SW / MORELAND AVE SW
665 6:43 AM BUTTE TERRACE AVE ON BUTTE DR SW
665 6:48 AM 11020 BUTTE DR SW
665 6:49 AM 105TH ST CT SW ON BUTTE DR SW
665 6:50 AM GLENWOOD DR SW ON 108TH ST SW
665 6:52 AM 112TH ST SW ON DEEPWOOD DR SW
665 6:55 AM 10806 IDLEWILD RD
665 6:56 AM INTERLAAKEN DR SW / 104TH ST SW
665 6:59 AM 88TH AVE SW ON 104TH ST SW
665 7:00 AM CEDRONA ST SW ON 104TH ST SW
665 7:05 AM Lakes High School
665 1:50 PM BUS YARD
665 2:17 PM Lakes High School
665 2:20 PM CEDRONA ST SW ON 104TH ST SW
665 2:23 PM 88TH AVE SW ON 104TH ST SW
665 2:29 PM GLENWOOD DR SW ON 108TH ST SW
665 2:33 PM 112TH ST SW ON DEEPWOOD DR SW
665 2:37 PM 10806 IDLEWILD RD
665 2:38 PM INTERLAAKEN DR SW / 104TH ST SW
665 2:42 PM 105TH ST CT SW ON BUTTE DR SW
665 2:47 PM 11020 BUTTE DR SW
665 2:50 PM BUTTE TERRACE AVE ON BUTTE DR SW
665 2:52 PM ALAMEDA AVE SW / MORELAND AVE SW
665 2:55 PM 83RD AVE SW ON FOREST AVE SW
665 3:02 PM MKV/FOSTER TRANSFER @ LAKEVIEW
671 6:35 AM BUS YARD
671 6:44 AM BRIGHTON PLACE APARTMENTS  (83RD ST CT SW ON 87TH AVE SW)
671 6:45 AM 89TH AVE SW ON ONYX DR SW
671 6:47 AM 90TH AVE SW ON SARDONYX DR SW
671 6:48 AM 86TH AVE SW ON SARDONYX DR SW
671 6:51 AM 8022 83RD AVE SW (MOD APTS)  83RD ST (WESTSIDE)
671 6:54 AM DALTON DR SW ON ELWOOD DR SW
671 6:56 AM NIXON AVE SW ON HIPKINS RD SW
671 6:58 AM 95TH ST ON HIPKINS RD SW
671 7:00 AM 99TH ST CT SW ON  ON ANGLE LANE SW
671 7:05 AM Lakes High School
671 1:50 PM BUS YARD
671 2:17 PM Lakes High School
671 2:24 PM BRIGHTON PLACE APARTMENTS  (83RD ST CT SW ON 87TH AVE SW)
671 2:26 PM 89TH AVE SW ON ONYX DR SW
671 2:28 PM 90TH AVE SW ON SARDONYX DR SW
671 2:29 PM 86TH AVE SW ON SARDONYX DR SW
671 2:31 PM 8022 83RD AVE SW (MOD APTS)  83RD ST (WESTSIDE)
671 2:34 PM DALTON DR SW ON ELWOOD DR SW
671 2:36 PM NIXON AVE SW ON HIPKINS RD SW
671 2:38 PM 95TH ST ON HIPKINS RD SW
671 2:40 PM 99TH ST CT SW ON  ON ANGLE LANE SW
672 6:00 AM BUS YARD
672 6:30 AM CANVAS ST ON GOLDEYE ST
672 6:40 AM COMPASS AVE / STURGEON AVE
672 7:05 AM Lakes High School
672 1:50 PM BUS YARD
672 2:17 PM Lakes High School
672 2:26 PM CANVAS ST ON GOLDEYE ST
672 2:29 PM COMPASS AVE / STURGEON AVE
678 6:20 AM BUS YARD
678 6:40 AM MAGNOLIA BLVD ON GARCIA BLVD
678 6:42 AM HOLLOWAY ST ON GARCIA BLVD
678 7:05 AM Lakes High School
678 1:50 PM BUS YARD
678 2:17 PM Lakes High School
678 2:30 PM HOLLOWAY ST ON GARCIA BLVD
678 2:32 PM MAGNOLIA BLVD ON GARCIA BLVD
680 6:00 AM BUS YARD
680 6:25 AM MAGNOLIA BLVD ON BLAINE AVE
680 6:28 AM SUTHERLAND DR ON GARCIA BLVD
680 6:30 AM 6020 GARCIA BLVD (BUS SHELTER)
680 6:36 AM S 10TH ST ON  STRYKER AVE
680 6:40 AM S 4TH ST ON STRYKER AVE (AT BUS SHED)
680 7:05 AM Lakes High School
680 1:50 PM BUS YARD
680 2:17 PM Lakes High School
680 2:39 PM S 4TH ST ON STRYKER AVE (AT BUS SHED)
680 2:42 PM S 10TH ST ON  STRYKER AVE
680 2:48 PM 6020 GARCIA BLVD (BUS SHELTER)
680 2:50 PM SUTHERLAND DR ON GARCIA BLVD
680 2:54 PM MAGNOLIA BLVD ON BLAINE AVE
681 6:30 AM BUS YARD
681 6:48 AM 83RD ST CT SW ON PHILLIPS RD SW (CREEKWOOD VILLA)
681 6:50 AM FAIRWAY DR/WELLER RD
681 7:05 AM Lakes High School
681 1:50 PM BUS YARD
681 2:17 PM Lakes High School
681 2:25 PM FAIRWAY DR/WELLER RD
681 2:27 PM 83RD ST CT SW ON PHILLIPS RD SW (CREEKWOOD VILLA)