Clover Park

Clover Park High School - Bus Routes

Update date: 9/6/2022

Bus # Time Stop Name
84 6:40 AM BUS YARD
84 6:44 AM 3852 STEILACOOM BLVD SW (BOWLERO LANES)
84 6:48 AM 34TH AVE S ON 86TH ST S
84 6:50 AM 31ST AVE S ON 84TH ST S (BEFORE PINE ST S)
84 6:53 AM 32ND AVE CT S ON 83RD ST S
84 6:56 AM 34TH AVE CT S ON 82ND ST S (CANTURBURY ESTATES)
84 6:58 AM 8202 S TACOMA WAY (Iconic Workwear)
84 7:05 AM Clover Park High School
84 1:55 PM BUS YARD
84 2:17 PM Clover Park High School
84 2:25 PM 3852 STEILACOOM BLVD SW (BOWLERO LANES)
84 2:28 PM 34TH AVE S ON 86TH ST S
84 2:30 PM 31ST AVE S ON 84TH ST S (BEFORE PINE ST S)
84 2:31 PM 32ND AVE CT S ON 83RD ST S
84 2:32 PM 34TH AVE CT S ON 82ND ST S (CANTURBURY ESTATES)
84 2:33 PM 8202 S TACOMA WAY (Iconic Workwear)
86 5:27 AM BUS YARD
86 5:30 AM WESTWIND APTS ON 59TH AVE SW
86 5:40 AM COLUMBIA CIR SW ON OAK PARK DR SW
86 5:48 AM SEELEY LAKE APTS- 59TH AVE SW (2ND ENTERANCE)
86 5:52 AM 59TH AVE SW / GERLING ST SW
86 6:06 AM COMMUNITY PLACE SW ON WHITMAN AVE SW
86 6:16 AM DEKOVEN DR / LA SALLE ST
86 6:25 AM FLORA ST SW / WOODBOURNE RD SW
86 6:27 AM 86TH ST SW / WOODBOURNE RD SW
86 6:35 AM PATTON AVE ON JOHN DOWER RD SW (TERRACE APTS)
86 6:43 AM 79TH ST W ON JOHN DOWER RD SW
86 6:45 AM 75TH ST SW ON JOHN DOWER RD
86 6:48 AM AT BRIDGEPORT WAY W ON 75TH ST SW
86 6:51 AM 8200  BRIDGEPORT WAY SW - TIMBRE APTS
86 7:05 AM Clover Park High School
86 1:55 PM BUS YARD
86 2:17 PM Clover Park High School
86 2:23 PM COLUMBIA CIR SW ON OAK PARK DR SW
86 2:23 PM SEELEY LAKE APTS- 59TH AVE SW (2ND ENTERANCE)
86 2:24 PM 59TH AVE SW / GERLING ST SW
86 2:28 PM COMMUNITY PLACE SW ON WHITMAN AVE SW
86 2:31 PM DEKOVEN DR / LA SALLE ST
86 2:33 PM FLORA ST SW / WOODBOURNE RD SW
86 2:33 PM 86TH ST SW / WOODBOURNE RD SW
86 2:35 PM PATTON AVE ON JOHN DOWER RD SW (TERRACE APTS)
86 2:37 PM 79TH ST W ON JOHN DOWER RD SW
86 2:38 PM 75TH ST SW ON JOHN DOWER RD
86 2:38 PM AT BRIDGEPORT WAY W ON 75TH ST SW
86 2:39 PM 8200  BRIDGEPORT WAY SW - TIMBRE APTS
86 2:41 PM TUCKAWAY DR SW ON 86TH ST SW
86 2:42 PM WESTWIND APTS ON 59TH AVE SW
590 6:35 AM BUS YARD
590 6:45 AM 9318 S HOSMER ST (NOTCH 8/ALADDIN/CAMELOT APTS)
590 7:05 AM Clover Park High School
590 1:55 PM BUS YARD
590 2:17 PM Clover Park High School
590 2:30 PM 9318 S HOSMER ST (NOTCH 8/ALADDIN/CAMELOT APTS)
591 6:25 AM BUS YARD
591 6:42 AM 112TH ST S ON S TACOMA WAY (PIERCE TRANSIT STOP / WISTERIA )
591 6:46 AM 2100 112TH ST (VISTA OAKS/WILLOW PARK APTS)
591 6:49 AM 104TH ST S ON STEELE ST S  (ALTITUDE 104)
591 6:53 AM 29TH AV CT S / 92ND ST S
591 6:55 AM 3502 92ND ST S (LEGACY PARK APTS)
591 7:05 AM Clover Park High School
591 7:05 AM MKV/FOSTER TRANSFER @ CPHS TENNIS CT PARKING LOT
591 1:55 PM BUS YARD
591 2:17 PM Clover Park High School
591 2:30 PM 112TH ST S ON S TACOMA WAY (PIERCE TRANSIT STOP / WISTERIA )
591 2:34 PM 2100 112TH ST (VISTA OAKS/WILLOW PARK APTS)
591 2:37 PM 104TH ST S ON STEELE ST S  (ALTITUDE 104)
591 2:46 PM 29TH AV CT S / 92ND ST S
591 2:54 PM 3502 92ND ST S (LEGACY PARK APTS)
592 6:30 AM BUS YARD
592 6:45 AM ADDISON ST SW / 127TH ST SW
592 6:47 AM JET APARTMENTS (47TH AVE SW/MCCHORD DR SW)
592 6:49 AM 123RD ST SW / 47TH AVE SW
592 6:50 AM 121ST ST SW ON 47TH AVE SW
592 6:54 AM 112TH ST SW ON PACIFIC HWY SW
592 6:56 AM MONTGROVE DR SW ON 108TH ST SW
592 6:58 AM HILLHURST AVE SW ON EARLY AVE SW
592 7:05 AM Clover Park High School
592 1:55 PM BUS YARD
592 2:17 PM Clover Park High School
592 2:10 PM ADDISON ST SW / 127TH ST SW
592 2:14 PM JET APARTMENTS (47TH AVE SW/MCCHORD DR SW)
592 2:17 PM 123RD ST SW / 47TH AVE SW
592 2:19 PM 121ST ST SW ON 47TH AVE SW
592 2:22 PM 112TH ST SW ON PACIFIC HWY SW
592 2:24 PM MONTGROVE DR SW ON 108TH ST SW
592 2:28 PM HILLHURST AVE SW ON EARLY AVE SW
600 6:40 AM BUS YARD
600 6:51 AM 13222 Pacific Hwy SW - Gravelly Lk Townhomes
600 6:55 AM CHICAGO AVE SW ON LINCOLN AVE SW
600 6:57 AM LINCOLN AVE SW / SAN FRANCISCO AVE SW
600 7:05 AM Clover Park High School
600 1:55 PM BUS YARD
600 2:17 PM Clover Park High School
600 2:12 PM CHICAGO AVE SW ON LINCOLN AVE SW
600 2:16 PM LINCOLN AVE SW / SAN FRANCISCO AVE SW
600 2:24 PM 13222 Pacific Hwy SW - Gravelly Lk Townhomes
655 6:35 AM BUS YARD
655 6:46 AM 2430 S 96TH ST (WOODMARK SOUTH)
655 6:48 AM 9318 S HOSMER ST (NOTCH 8/ALADDIN/CAMELOT APTS)
655 6:50 AM 2325 96TH ST (TERRA HEIGHTS/WOODMARK NORTH)
655 7:05 AM Clover Park High School
655 1:55 PM BUS YARD
655 2:17 PM Clover Park High School
655 2:26 PM 2430 S 96TH ST (WOODMARK SOUTH)
655 2:28 PM 9318 S HOSMER ST (NOTCH 8/ALADDIN/CAMELOT APTS)
655 2:30 PM 2325 96TH ST (TERRA HEIGHTS/WOODMARK NORTH)
662 1:55 PM BUS YARD
662 2:17 PM Clover Park High School
662 2:22 PM SEELEY LAKE APTS- 59TH AVE SW (2ND ENTERANCE)
662 2:25 PM ECHELON APTS ON LAKEWOOD DR SW
662 2:27 PM 80TH ST SW ON LAKEWOOD DR SW
662 2:29 PM CITIZEN AND OAKE APARTMENTS - LAKEWOOD DR SW
662 2:31 PM 9100 LAKEWOOD DR (LAKEWOOD VILLAGE)
662 2:34 PM 10214 LAKEVIEW AVE (LAKEVIEW SOUTH APTS)
663 6:37 AM BUS YARD
663 6:47 AM 99TH ST S ON S TACOMA WAY (TRUCK WASH)
663 6:52 AM ALTA APTS ON STEELE ST S
663 6:57 AM WESTERN INN - 9920 S TACOMA WAY
663 7:05 AM Clover Park High School
663 7:05 AM MKV/FOSTER TRANSFER @ CPHS TENNIS CT PARKING LOT
663 1:55 PM BUS YARD
663 2:17 PM Clover Park High School
663 2:24 PM 99TH ST S ON S TACOMA WAY (TRUCK WASH)
663 2:27 PM ALTA APTS ON STEELE ST S
663 2:31 PM WESTERN INN - 9920 S TACOMA WAY
666 6:30 AM BUS YARD
666 6:45 AM WASHINGTON AVE SW ON LAKE ST SW
666 6:49 AM W THORNE LN SW / WASHINGTON AVE SW
666 6:50 AM PORTLAND AVE SW / BERKELEY ST SW
666 7:05 AM Clover Park High School
666 1:50 PM BUS YARD
666 2:17 PM Clover Park High School
666 2:28 PM WASHINGTON AVE SW ON LAKE ST SW
666 2:31 PM W THORNE LN SW / WASHINGTON AVE SW
666 2:33 PM PORTLAND AVE SW / BERKELEY ST SW
668 6:16 AM BUS YARD
668 6:23 AM LAKE STEILACOOM DR SW ON FOREST RD SW
668 6:28 AM HUDSON PL SW ON IDLEWILD RD SW
668 6:32 AM 116TH ST SW / 83RD AVE SW
668 6:35 AM SHADYWOOD LN SW ON INTERLAAKEN DR SW
668 6:42 AM GLENWOOD AVE SW ON NYANZA PARK DR
668 6:50 AM BOSTON AVE SW ON LINCOLN AVE SW
668 7:01 AM 127th St SW & 47th Ave SW (MKV)
668 7:10 AM Clover Park High School
668 7:34 AM MKV/FOSTER TRANSFER @ CPHS TENNIS CT PARKING LOT
668 7:36 AM MAINTAIN IES MV RIDER
668 1:50 PM BUS YARD
668 2:17 PM Clover Park High School
668 2:21 PM 127th St SW & 47th Ave SW (MKV)
668 2:22 PM BOSTON AVE SW ON LINCOLN AVE SW
668 2:24 PM NEW YORK AVE SW ON PACIFIC HWY SW
668 2:28 PM GLENWOOD AVE SW ON NYANZA PARK DR
668 2:33 PM LAKE STEILACOOM DR SW ON FOREST RD SW
668 2:35 PM SHADYWOOD LN SW ON INTERLAAKEN DR SW
668 2:37 PM 116TH ST SW / 83RD AVE SW
668 2:39 PM HUDSON PL SW ON IDLEWILD RD SW
670 6:15 AM BUS YARD
670 6:27 AM 108th Ave SW & 109th St SW (MKV)
670 6:40 AM ECHELON APTS ON LAKEWOOD DR SW
670 6:42 AM 80TH ST SW ON LAKEWOOD DR SW
670 6:45 AM 80TH ST SW / 45TH AVE SW
670 6:50 AM 77TH ST W / DEAN ST W
670 6:53 AM 77TH ST W ON BURGESS ST W
670 6:55 AM 59TH AVE W ON 79TH ST W (REAR OF MERRILL CREEK)
670 6:58 AM CITIZEN AND OAKE APARTMENTS - LAKEWOOD DR SW
670 6:59 AM 9100 LAKEWOOD DR (LAKEWOOD VILLAGE)
670 7:01 AM 59TH AVE SW / 88TH ST SW (LEXINGTON APTS)
670 7:02 AM TUCKAWAY DR SW ON 86TH ST SW
670 7:05 AM Clover Park High School
670 1:55 PM BUS YARD
670 2:17 PM Clover Park High School
670 2:23 PM 59TH AVE SW / 88TH ST SW (LEXINGTON APTS)
670 2:29 PM 80TH ST SW / 45TH AVE SW
670 2:34 PM 77TH ST W / DEAN ST W
670 2:35 PM 77TH ST W ON BURGESS ST W
670 2:37 PM 59TH AVE W ON 79TH ST W (REAR OF MERRILL CREEK)
682 6:35 AM BUS YARD
682 6:43 AM 3314 96TH ST S - WINDSOR COURT TRAILER PARK
682 6:44 AM SANDMAN 4 APARTMENTS ON SALES RD S
682 6:46 AM 2415 100TH ST CT S (SILVER RIDGE APTS)
682 6:50 AM 3015 96TH ST S - THREE OAKS APTS
682 7:00 AM 10214 LAKEVIEW AVE (LAKEVIEW SOUTH APTS)
682 7:03 AM 4718 111TH ST SW (2ND DRIVEWAY) IEP Stop only
682 7:05 AM Clover Park High School
682 2:23 PM BUS YARD
682 2:29 PM Clover Park High School
682 2:32 PM 4718 111TH ST SW (2ND DRIVEWAY) IEP Stop only
682 2:23 PM 3314 96TH ST S - WINDSOR COURT TRAILER PARK
682 2:24 PM SANDMAN 4 APARTMENTS ON SALES RD S
682 2:27 PM 2415 100TH ST CT S (SILVER RIDGE APTS)
682 2:30 PM 3015 96TH ST S - THREE OAKS APTS
682 2:34 PM 10214 LAKEVIEW AVE (LAKEVIEW SOUTH APTS)
682 2:36 PM MKV/FOSTER TRANSFER @ LAKEVIEW
683 6:25 AM BUS YARD
683 6:44 AM 7310 150TH ST SW (BROOKWOOD/WESTERN TERRACE)
683 6:46 AM 150TH ST SW ON WOODBROOK DR SW (THE CROSSING)
683 6:47 AM HERITAGE APARTMENTS
683 6:50 AM 76TH AVE CT ON 146TH ST SW (CEDRONA PARK TRAILER COURT)
683 7:05 AM Clover Park High School
683 7:05 AM MKV/FOSTER TRANSFER @ CPHS TENNIS CT PARKING LOT
683 1:55 PM BUS YARD
683 2:17 PM Clover Park High School
683 2:27 PM 7310 150TH ST SW (BROOKWOOD/WESTERN TERRACE)
683 2:29 PM 150TH ST SW ON WOODBROOK DR SW (THE CROSSING)
683 2:31 PM HERITAGE APARTMENTS
683 2:33 PM 76TH AVE CT ON 146TH ST SW (CEDRONA PARK TRAILER COURT)
684 6:20 AM BUS YARD
684 6:40 AM D ST SW / 8TH ST SW (THE BRICKS)
684 6:44 AM CANDLEWOOD HOTEL ON LINCOLN BLVD SW
684 6:47 AM GRAND FIR DR ON LINCOLN BLVD SW (WESCOTT HILLS)
684 6:50 AM DOGWOOD ST SW ON LINCOLN BLVD SW
684 6:52 AM DOGWOOD ST SW ON FIR ST SW
684 6:55 AM FIR ST SW / BIRCH ST SW
684 6:56 AM GINGKO DR SW ON LINCOLN BLVD SW (CASCADE VILLAGE)
684 7:05 AM Clover Park High School
684 7:05 AM MKV/FOSTER TRANSFER @ CPHS TENNIS CT PARKING LOT
684 1:23 PM BUS YARD
684 2:17 PM Clover Park High School
684 2:28 PM FIR ST SW / BIRCH ST SW
684 2:30 PM DOGWOOD ST SW ON FIR ST SW
684 2:33 PM GINGKO DR SW ON LINCOLN BLVD SW (CASCADE VILLAGE)
684 2:34 PM DOGWOOD ST SW ON LINCOLN BLVD SW
684 2:37 PM GRAND FIR DR ON LINCOLN BLVD SW (WESCOTT HILLS)
684 2:39 PM CANDLEWOOD HOTEL ON LINCOLN BLVD SW
684 2:42 PM D ST SW / 8TH ST SW (THE BRICKS)
684 2:52 PM Deadhead to Tyee Park