Skip to main content

Woodbrook Middle School
Bus Routes

RELEASED ON 04/12/2018

Transportation Department - 253.583.5494

Times on schedules are approximate. Students are expected to board the bus at the stop closest to his/her home unless the District is notified to the contrary and to ride the same assigned bus each day. In the morning, students should be in line at the bus stop at least at least five (5) minutes before the time indicated. Students will be notified of any significant changes that may be necessary. Please keep schedules for future reference.

RouteBus StopTime
Bus # 646MCCHORD AFB - BIRCH AREA
D ST SW & 8TH ST SW07:59 AM
GRAND FIR DR / LINCOLN BLVD SW (WESTCOTT HILLS)08:03 AM
FIR ST SW ON DOGWOOD ST SW08:07 AM
ASH ST SW ON BIRCH (DOGWOOD) ST SW08:09 AM
FIR ST SW ON BIRCH ST SW08:12 AM
SCHOOL: WOODBROOK08:25 AM
Bus # 647GREENWOOD
UTAH AVE ON N 2ND ST (BUS SHED)08:05 AM
PIERCE AVE ON N 3RD ST (AT PARK)08:06 AM
FORT LEWIS LODGE (R.V PARK SIGN)08:08 AM
CASCADE ST ON UTAH AVE (TOWN CENTER)08:09 AM
SCHOOL: WOODBROOK08:25 AM
Bus # 70DAVIS HILL/PARKWAY
TOWER RD ON N 11TH ST07:55 AM
N 9TH RD ON N 11TH ST (BUS SHED)07:56 AM
VIEW DR ON N 11TH ST (BUS SHED)07:57 AM
TEXAS AVE ON N DIVISION ST07:59 AM
TEXAS AVE ON N 4TH ST (BUS SHED)08:00 AM
N DIVISION ST ON PERIMETER RD08:02 AM
N 15TH ST ON RHODE ISLAND AVE08:05 AM
OHIO AVE ON N 15TH ST (BUS SHED)08:07 AM
6045 GARCIA BLVD08:09 AM
6020 GARCIA BLVD (BUS SHED)08:10 AM
SCHOOL: WOODBROOK08:25 AM
Bus # 34SUTHERLAND/HILLSIDE
SUTHERLAND DR ON HILLSIDE DR08:01 AM
COLTER AVE ON GARCIA BLVD08:03 AM
SCHOOL: WOODBROOK08:15 AM
Bus # 600HILLSIDE AREA OF MADRONA/MAGNOLIA
LINDEN DR ON MAGNOLIA BLVD SW CORNER08:00 AM
SYCAMORE LN ON MAGNOLIA BLVD NE CORNER08:02 AM
MADRONA AVE ON BLAINE AVE08:04 AM
GARCIA BLVD ON HOLLY DR-NORTH08:06 AM
HONEYSUCKLE ON HOLLY DR-NORTHEND (BUS SHED)08:07 AM
HONEYSUCKLE ON HOLLY DR-SOUTHEND (BUS SHED)08:09 AM
GARCIA BLVD ON HOLLY DR-SOUTH (BUS SHED)08:11 AM
SCHOOL: WOODBROOK08:25 AM
Bus # 658TILLICUM AREA
LAKE ST SW ON WASHINGTON AVE SW08:15 AM
MAPLE ST SW ON GRANT AVE SW08:16 AM
GRANT AVE SW ON W THORNE LN SW08:18 AM
W THORNE LN SW ON WASHINGTON AVE SW08:19 AM
PORTLAND AVE SW / BERKELEY ST SW08:20 AM
SCHOOL: WOODBROOK08:25 AM
Bus # 682DISCOVERY VILLAGE/GARCIA AREA
FLOYD AVE ON COOPER DR (BUS SHED)08:11 AM
FLOYD AVE ON GARCIA BLVD (BUS SHED)08:12 AM
SCHOOL: WOODBROOK08:28 AM
Bus # 663MADIGAN/EAGLE CIRCLE
PINE ST SW ON OAK ST SW07:48 AM
ASPEN CT SW ON EVERGREEN WAY SW07:50 AM
GINGKO DR SW ON LINCOLN BLVD SW07:53 AM
ROBIN CT ON EAGLE CIRCLE (BUS SHED)08:07 AM
ADAMS ST ON COOLIDGE AVE (BUS SHED)08:13 AM
PERRY ST ON WASHINGTON ST (BUS SHED)08:15 AM
SCHOOL: WOODBROOK08:25 AM