Rainier Elementary School
Bus Routes

RELEASED ON 04/12/2018

Transportation Department - 253.583.5494

Times on schedules are approximate. Students are expected to board the bus at the stop closest to his/her home unless the District is notified to the contrary and to ride the same assigned bus each day. In the morning, students should be in line at the bus stop at least at least five (5) minutes before the time indicated. Students will be notified of any significant changes that may be necessary. Please keep schedules for future reference.

RouteBus StopTime
Bus # 656GREENWOOD HOUSING (SOUTH)
UTAH AVE ON N 2ND ST*07:33 AM
CRARY AVE ON N 2ND ST07:35 AM
FLORES PL ON N 3RD ST07:36 AM
SCHOOL: RAINIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL07:40 AM
Bus # 660GREENWOOD HOUSING (CENTRAL)
IDAHO AVE ON N 2ND ST07:33 AM
TACOMA AVE ON N 2ND ST07:34 AM
SCHOOL: RAINIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL07:40 AM
Bus # 651GREENWOOD HOUSING (NORTH)
N 15TH ST / PENNSYLVANIA AVE (GIFTED)07:00 AM
N 4TH ST ON COLORADO AVE07:07 AM
N DIVISION ST ON COLORADO AVE07:10 AM
N 5TH ST ON IDAHO AVE07:11 AM
SCHOOL: RAINIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL07:20 AM
Bus # 33DAVIS HILL (WEST) - GIFTED BUS (MAIN)
COMPASS AVE / NIGHT HAWK AVE (GIFTED)06:34 AM
GLACIER CT ON 17TH ST (GIFTED)06:40 AM
VAN AUTREVE AVE / PORTLAND ST (GIFTED)06:42 AM
ROANOKE PL / TRENTON AVE (GIFTED)06:43 AM
MERIWETHER TRL / FOX AVE (GIFTED)06:45 AM
NORTH FORT SCHOOL AGE SERVICES06:48 AM
ORDWAY DR / COOPER DR (GIFTED- BUS 651 IN PM)06:59 AM
SHANNON CT ON GARCIA BLVD-GIFTED (651 IN PM)07:01 AM
HOLLY DR / GARCIA BLVD (GIFTED) - 651 IN PM07:02 AM
HOLLY DR / HONEYSUCKLE LN (NORTH END) (GIFTED BUS 651 IN PM)07:04 AM
BLAINE AVE / EAGLE CIR (GIFTED-BUS 651 IN PM)07:08 AM
EAGLE CIR / ROBIN CT (GIFTED BUS 651 IN PM)07:09 AM
LINDEN DR / MAGNOLIA BLVD (GIFTED-BUS 651 IN PM)07:12 AM
6045 GARCIA BLVD (MKV)07:16 AM
N 10TH ST ON N 9TH ST07:19 AM
TEXAS AVE ON N 7TH ST07:20 AM
N DIVISION ST ON TEXAS AVE07:21 AM
DAVIS LN (AT N 5TH ST) ON PERIMETER RD (GIFTED)07:23 AM
OLYMPIA WAY ON TEXAS AVE07:25 AM
SCHOOL: RAINIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL07:30 AM
Bus # 664DAVIS HILL (EAST) AND GIFTED BUS (MCCHORD)
560 LINCOLN BLVD SW (GIFTED)06:47 AM
ASPEN CT SW / EVERGREEN WAY SW (GIFTED)06:52 AM
DOGWOOD ST SW/ FIR ST SW (ECEAP)06:54 AM
DOGWOOD ST SW / OAK ST SW (GIFTED)06:57 AM
CHESTNUT ST SW/LINCOLN BLVD SW (GIFTED)06:59 AM
VIEW DR ON N 12TH ST07:18 AM
N 9TH RD ON N 12TH ST07:19 AM
NEVADA AVE ON N 12TH ST07:21 AM
N 11TH ST ON UTAH AVE07:22 AM
SCHOOL: RAINIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL07:25 AM