Skip to main content

Oakbrook Elementary School
Bus Routes

RELEASED ON 04/12/2018

Transportation Department - 253.583.5494

Times on schedules are approximate. Students are expected to board the bus at the stop closest to his/her home unless the District is notified to the contrary and to ride the same assigned bus each day. In the morning, students should be in line at the bus stop at least at least five (5) minutes before the time indicated. Students will be notified of any significant changes that may be necessary. Please keep schedules for future reference.

RouteBus StopTime
Bus # 633OAKBROOK BUS
72ND ST CT W ON PHILLIPS RD SW07:48 AM
TURQUOISE DR SW ON PHILLIPS RD SW07:51 AM
ONYX DR SW / TURQUOISE DR SW07:52 AM
TOPAZ DR SW ON ZIRCON DR SW07:53 AM
7525 ZIRCON DR SW07:54 AM
8501 ZIRCON DR SW (THE BLUFFS)07:57 AM
86TH AVE SW ON SARDONYX DR SW08:01 AM
89TH AVE SW ON SARDONYX DR SW08:02 AM
91ST AVE SW ON SARDONYX DR SW08:03 AM
91ST AVE SW ON ZIRCON DR SW (ZIRCON/ZIRCON)08:04 AM
93RD AVE CT SW ON ZIRCON DR SW08:06 AM
95TH AVE SW ON ONYX08:07 AM
77TH ST SW ON ONYX DR SW08:08 AM
89TH AVE SW ON ONYX DR SW08:10 AM
SCHOOL: OAKBROOK08:15 AM