Mann Middle School
Bus Routes

RELEASED ON 01/17/2018

Transportation Department - 253.583.5494

Times on schedules are approximate. Students are expected to board the bus at the stop closest to his/her home unless the District is notified to the contrary and to ride the same assigned bus each day. In the morning, students should be in line at the bus stop at least at least five (5) minutes before the time indicated. Students will be notified of any significant changes that may be necessary. Please keep schedules for future reference.

RouteBus StopTime
Bus # 669LAKEWOOD BUS
AGATE DR SW & 76TH AVE SW (MKV)07:28 AM
LAKE LOUISE DR SW ON 101ST ST SW07:37 AM
MELODY LN SW ON LAKE LOUISE DR SW07:39 AM
9014 104TH ST SW07:41 AM
BUTTE DR SW / 107TH ST SW07:43 AM
NORTH LAKE DR SW ON EDGEWOOD AVE SW07:48 AM
ALAMEDA AVE SW ON NEWGROVE AVE SW07:50 AM
12701 NAOMILAWN DR SW07:51 AM
DOLLY MADISON ST SW ON LAKE CITY BLVD SW07:52 AM
83RD AVE SW ON VETERANS DR SW07:53 AM
AVE DUBOIS SW ON VETERANS DR SW07:54 AM
SHADYWOOD LN SW ON INTERLAAKEN DR SW07:56 AM
8105 WASHINGTON BLVD SW07:58 AM
WASHINGTON BLVD SW ON 83RD AVE SW (SOUTHSIDE)07:59 AM
WINONA AVE SW ON LAKE CITY BLVD SW08:01 AM
FOREST AVE SW / LAKE CITY BLVD SW08:03 AM
SCHOOL: MANN08:15 AM
Bus # 656BEACHWOOD (MILWAUKEE, MADISON, EAGLE VIEW, MERIWETHER
RV PARK ON NCO BEACH RD (BEACHWOOD)07:46 AM
RV PARK ON NCO BEACH RD07:49 AM
SAN FRANCISCO ON AUSTIN (BUS SHED)07:55 AM
SHORELINE BEACH RD ON ATLANTA (#8211- BUS SHED)07:56 AM
MILWAUKEE ST ON AMERICAN LAKE AVE (BUS SHED)07:58 AM
GARY ST ON MADISON AVE07:59 AM
SCHOOL: BEACHWOOD08:06 AM
MUSKET ST / NIGHT HAWK AVE (GAZEBO 10238)08:13 AM
WHETSTONE ST / NIGHT HAWK AVE08:15 AM
SCHOOL: MANN08:25 AM
Bus # 666BROADMOOR AREA
S 10TH ST ON STRYKER AVE07:42 AM
PALMER LN ON STRYKER AVE07:43 AM
S 6TH ST ON STRYKER AVE (BUS SHED)07:45 AM
S 4TH ST ON STRYKER AVE (BUS SHED)07:47 AM
JOHNSON PL ON STRYKER AVE (BUS SHED)07:48 AM
9221 WINONA AVE SW08:09 AM
KENWOOD AVE SW ON EDGEWOOD AVE SW08:10 AM
ALAMEDA AVE SW ON MORELAND AVE SW08:13 AM
9121 WASHINGTON BLVD SW (17/18 ONLY)08:15 AM
SCHOOL: MANN08:25 AM
Bus # 651BEACHWOOD AREA (TUCSON, TRENTON, SAN ANTONIO)
TRENTON AVE ON SMA VAN AUTREVE AVE (BUS SHED)08:07 AM
SAN ANTONIO PL ON TRENTON AVE (BUS SHED)08:09 AM
NEW YORK AVE ON SAN ANTONIO PL (BUS SHED)08:10 AM
SCHOOL: MANN08:25 AM
Bus # 33AMERICAN LAKE AVE
CHICAGO AVE ON AMERICAN LAKE AVE08:09 AM
BALTIMORE ST ON AMERICAN LAKE (BUS SHED)08:11 AM
SUNRISE CIR ON 17TH ST ACROSS (FROM BUS SHED)08:13 AM
SCHOOL: MANN08:25 AM
Bus # 664STURGEON/TUCSON
TRENTON AVE ON TUCSON AVE (BUS SHED)08:10 AM
TUCSON AVE ON NEW YORK AVE (BUS SHED)08:11 AM
COMPASS AVE ON STURGEON AVE08:16 AM
SCHOOL: MANN08:25 AM