Lakeview Hope Academy
Bus Routes

RELEASED ON 04/12/2018

Transportation Department - 253.583.5494

Times on schedules are approximate. Students are expected to board the bus at the stop closest to his/her home unless the District is notified to the contrary and to ride the same assigned bus each day. In the morning, students should be in line at the bus stop at least at least five (5) minutes before the time indicated. Students will be notified of any significant changes that may be necessary. Please keep schedules for future reference.

RouteBus StopTime
Bus # 679PACIFIC HWY - 47TH AVE AREA
NARROWS RIDGE APTS ON 70TH AVE W (MKV)05:47 AM
2545 N NARROWS DR (MKV)05:55 AM
31ST ST S & S ADAMS ST (MKV)06:10 AM
32ND ST S & S TYLER ST (MKV)06:13 AM
3609 S GUNNISON ST (MKV)06:15 AM
5701 S CHEYENNE ST (MKV)06:21 AM
62ND ST W & ALAMEDA AVE W (MKV)06:29 AM
74TH ST S & S MADISON ST (MKV)06:36 AM
S MULLEN ST & 72ND ST S (MKV)06:39 AM
MKV TRANSFER POINT AT CLOVER PAR06:50 AM
121ST ST SW ON 47TH AVE SW07:11 AM
124TH ST CT SW ON 47TH AVE SW07:13 AM
112TH ST SW ON PACIFIC HW SW07:18 AM
10922 KLINE ST SW (GINGERBREAD HOUSE DAYCARE)07:20 AM
KLINE ST SW ON 111TH ST SW07:21 AM
SCHOOL: LAKEVIEW07:30 AM
Bus # 677109TH ST AREA
PACIFIC POINT APTS ON 82ND ST S (MKV)06:12 AM
76TH ST S & S ASOTIN ST (MKV)06:14 AM
74TH ST S & S FAWCETT AVE (MKV)06:18 AM
7645 PACIFIC AVE S (MKV)06:20 AM
S 74TH ST ON A ST (MKV)06:22 AM
7633 A ST (MKV)06:23 AM
GOLDEN GIVEN RD E & 76TH ST CT E (MKV)06:26 AM
521 84TH ST E (MKV)06:29 AM
9034 PACIFIC AVE S (MKV)06:33 AM
9920 S TACOMA WAY - WESTERN INN (MKV)06:42 AM
MKV TRANSFER POINT AT CLOVER PAR06:50 AM
10214 LAKEVIEW AVE SW (LAKEVIEW SOUTH APTS)07:13 AM
FREIDAY ST SW ON 109TH ST SW07:16 AM
109TH ST SW ON ADDISON AVE SW07:17 AM
ADDISON ST SW ON 111TH ST SW07:19 AM
4717 111TH ST SW (TACOMA CHURCH OF CHRIST)07:21 AM
SCHOOL: LAKEVIEW07:25 AM
Bus # 678ALTITUDE 104/SANDMAN
79TH & 59TH AVE SW06:57 AM
MONTGROVE DR SW ON 108TH ST SW07:07 AM
20TH AVE ON 106TH ST S (SANDMAN 1,2,3)07:15 AM
STEELE ST S ON 104TH ST S (ALTITUDE 104)07:16 AM
SCHOOL: LAKEVIEW07:25 AM
Bus # 75115TH ST/MONTGROVE/112TH
BOSTON AVE SW & LINCOLN AVE SW (MKV)06:49 AM
WISTERIA WALK APARTMENTS (3615 112TH ST SW)06:57 AM
2100 112TH ST S (WILLOW PARK APARTMENTS)07:00 AM
BRIDGEPORT WAY SW ON 115TH ST CT SW (END OF CUL-DE-SAC)07:15 AM
SCHOOL: LAKEVIEW07:20 AM
Bus # 650DRAKE 1 ( STUDENT WHO LIVE 24/25 CT & 97/98TH APTS)
4215 SHARONDALE ST SW05:46 AM
BOSTON AVE SW & LINCOLN AVE SW (BETHEL MKV)05:53 AM
8107 CUSTER RD SW (BETHEL MKV)06:05 AM
9293 S TACOMA WAY (BETHEL MKV)06:14 AM
WASHINGTON HS LOAD ZONE - MEET BETHEL FOR MKV DROP06:25 AM
DRAKE APARTMENTS (BLDG H AND Q-Z)07:17 AM
9920 S TACOMA WAY (MKV)07:21 AM
SCHOOL: LAKEVIEW07:25 AM
Bus # 71DRAKE 2 (STUDENTS WHO LIVE ON 22/23 AVE CT)
C ST S ON 146TH ST S (MKV)05:47 AM
167TH ST S & PARK AVE S (MKV)05:53 AM
168TH ST E & 9TH AVE E (MKV)05:58 AM
182ND ST E & 35TH AVE E (MKV)06:08 AM
SUMMIT APTS AT 11016 WALLER RD E (MKV)06:22 AM
112TH ST E & 6TH ST E (MKV)06:28 AM
115TH ST S & C ST S (MKV)06:32 AM
118TH ST S & 12TH AVE S (MKV)06:35 AM
MKV TRANSFER POINT AT CLOVER PAR06:50 AM
DRAKE APARTMENTS (BLDG A-F,G,I,J)07:15 AM
SCHOOL: LAKEVIEW07:25 AM