Skip to main content

Harrison Prep
Bus Routes

RELEASED ON 03/22/2018

Transportation Department - 253.583.5494

Times on schedules are approximate. Students are expected to board the bus at the stop closest to his/her home unless the District is notified to the contrary and to ride the same assigned bus each day. In the morning, students should be in line at the bus stop at least at least five (5) minutes before the time indicated. Students will be notified of any significant changes that may be necessary. Please keep schedules for future reference.

RouteBus StopTime
Bus # 635MCCHORD HOUSING
2100 112TH ST S (WILLOWS APT)07:38 AM
SALES RD S ON STEELE ST S (ALTITUDE 104)07:40 AM
SANDMAN/SILVER RIDGE SALES RD S07:42 AM
DRAKE APARTMENTS ON STEELE ST S07:44 AM
2002 102ND ST S07:46 AM
8TH ST SW ON D ST08:04 AM
GRAND FIR DR ON LINCOLN BLVD SW (WESTCOTT HILLS)08:09 AM
EVERGREEN WAY SW ON LINCOLN BLVD SW08:11 AM
PINE ST SW ON OAK ST SW08:13 AM
UMBRELLA ST SW ON FIR ST SW08:15 AM
FIR ST SW ON BIRCH ST SW08:17 AM
SCHOOL: HARRISON PREP08:30 AM
Bus # 590PARK LODGE, SEELEY LAKE, LOCHBURN & DOWER
108TH ST SW ON RUSSELL RD SW07:27 AM
109TH ST SW ON DAVISSON RD SW07:29 AM
SEELEY LAKE APTS ON 59TH AVE SW07:33 AM
80TH ST SW ON LAKEWOOD DR SW07:35 AM
80TH ST S/MULLEN ST07:41 AM
DOUGLAS ST W ON 77TH ST S07:48 AM
59TH AVE SW ON 79TH ST W (REAR OF MERRILL CREEK)07:50 AM
STONEGATE APTS ON MEADOW PARK RD W07:53 AM
8200 BRIDGEPORT WAY SW (ROYAL OAKS)07:58 AM
83RD ST SW ON TUCKAWAY DR SW07:59 AM
59TH AVE SW / 88TH ST SW (LEXINGTON APTS)08:01 AM
6121 93RD ST SW08:05 AM
LEXINGTON AVE SW ON MT TACOMA DRIVE SW08:07 AM
FLORA ST SW / MAPLE AVE SW08:09 AM
DEKOVEN DR SW/MT TACOMA DR SW08:10 AM
CROSSWALK ON ALFARETTA ST SW (AT PARK LODGE)08:13 AM
COLUMBIA CIR SW ON OAK PARK DR SW08:17 AM
SCHOOL: HARRISON PREP08:25 AM
Bus # 657OAKWOOD, TYEE & 108TH
3392 96TH ST S (WINDSOR COURT)07:52 AM
ALADDIN/CAMELOT/SPRINGHAVEN (JIM'S DELI)07:56 AM
WOODMARK NORTH APARTMENTS07:59 AM
96TH ST S ON FRONT ST08:01 AM
3502 92ND ST S (LEGACY PARK APTS)08:04 AM
90TH ST S ON LORRAINE AVE S08:06 AM
84TH ST S ON 33RD AVE S08:08 AM
(CROWN POINTE APTS/WARD LAKE PARK) 84TH ST S08:09 AM
KARWAN VILLAGE ON 84TH ST S08:10 AM
31ST AVE S ON 83RD ST S08:12 AM
33RD AVE S ON 83RD ST S08:13 AM
SCHOOL: HARRISON PREP08:20 AM
Bus # 672CUSTER/HIPKINS/OAKBROOK
LILA LN SW ON 47TH AVE SW07:42 AM
JOHN DOWER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL07:48 AM
88TH ST SW ON MEADOW RD SW07:51 AM
WOODBOURNE RD SW ON 87TH ST SW07:54 AM
CUSTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL07:57 AM
91ST AVE CT SW ON ZIRCON DR SW08:03 AM
ZIRCON DR / TURQUOISE DR SW08:08 AM
JADE DR SW ON PHILLIPS RD SW08:10 AM
SCHOOL: HARRISON PREP08:20 AM
Bus # 641BEACHWOOD
BALTIMORE ST ON AMERICAN LAKE AVE (BUS SHED)07:42 AM
VAN AUTREVE AVE ON BALTIMORE ST07:43 AM
CANVAS ST / GOLDEYE ST07:45 AM
SAN ANTONIO PL ON NEW YORK AVE07:47 AM
LONGMIRE RD ON 17TH ST (ACROSS FROM BUS SHELTER)07:50 AM
EMERALD RIDGE RD ON 17TH ST (BUS SHELTER)07:51 AM
HORIZON ST / KEELBOAT ST07:57 AM
STURGEON AVE / HORIZON ST07:58 AM
COMPASS AVE / INKWELL ST08:00 AM
SCHOOL: HARRISON PREP08:20 AM
Bus # 667GREENWOOD/CLARKMOOR/DAVIS HILL
JOHNSON PL ON STRYKER AVE (BUS SHED)07:48 AM
S 4TH ST ON STRYKER AVE07:50 AM
S 6TH ST ON STRYKER AVE07:51 AM
N 2ND ST / CRARY AVE07:55 AM
N 3RD ST ON IDAHO AVE07:56 AM
N 12TH ST ON UTAH (TOWN CENTER)08:01 AM
7010 150TH ST SW (OLYMPIC MOVING & STORAGE)08:12 AM
14719 WOODBROOK DR SW08:14 AM
71ST AVE SW ON 146TH ST SW (BOBS TRAILER PARK)08:15 AM
SPRING ST ON 146TH ST SW (CEDRONA PARK)08:17 AM
14907 MURRAY RD SW (A1 TRANSMISSION)08:19 AM
SCHOOL: HARRISON PREP08:30 AM
Bus # 665HILLSIDE/EVERGREEN
MAGNOLIA BLVD ON BLAINE AVE07:47 AM
MADRONA AVE ON BLAINE AVE07:48 AM
BLAINE AVE ON GARCIA BLVD07:49 AM
HILLSIDE DR ON GARCIA BLVD07:53 AM
COOLIDGE AVE ON ADAMS ST08:03 AM
BRIDGEPORT WAY SW / 115TH ST CT SW08:23 AM
47TH ST SW ON 111TH ST SW08:25 AM
SCHOOL: HARRISON PREP08:30 AM
Bus # 659DISCOVERY VILLAGE/TILLICUM/WOODBROOK
TILLICUM ELEMENTARY (AT FLAGPOLE)07:42 AM
WASHINGTON AVE SW ON W THORNE LN SW07:44 AM
MADRONA AVE / MAGNOLIA BLVD07:50 AM
HOLLOWAY ST ON GARCIA BLVD07:52 AM
13063 PACIFIC HWY SW08:07 AM
65TH AVE CT SW ON GLENWOOD AVE SW08:07 AM
12039 PACIFIC HWY SW08:13 AM
ROWLAND AVE SW ON SOUTHGATE AVE SW08:19 AM
SOUTHGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL08:21 AM
SCHOOL: HARRISON PREP08:25 AM
Bus # 653MCCHORD GATE/NYANZA AND TYEE PARK
111TH ST SW ON GRAVELLY LAKE DR SW07:33 AM
TOWER RD ON GRAVELLY LAKE DR SW07:36 AM
NORTH ST SW ON GRAVELLY LAKE DR SW07:40 AM
GINGKO DR SW ON LINCOLN BLVD SW (CASCADE VILLAGE)07:44 AM
12811 GRAVELLY LAKE DR SW07:49 AM
HILLCREST DR SW ON NYANZA PARK DR SW07:51 AM
DRUM LN SW ON NYANZA PARK DR SW07:52 AM
120TH ST SW ON CLOVER CREEK DR SW07:54 AM
58TH AVE SW ON 112TH ST SW07:58 AM
BRIDGEPORT WAY SW ON 112TH ST SW (TAHITIAN APTS)08:00 AM
121ST ST SW ON 47TH AVE SW08:03 AM
124TH ST CT SW ON 47TH AVE SW08:05 AM
127TH ST SW ON 47TH AVE SW08:11 AM
CHICAGO AVE SW ON LINCOLN AVE SW08:13 AM
LINCOLN ON SAN FRANCISCO AVE SW08:15 AM
123RD ST SW ON BRIDGEPORT WAY SW08:18 AM
SCHOOL: HARRISON PREP08:23 AM
Bus # 592LAKE LOUISE/LAKE CITY
110TH ST CT SW ON HOLDEN RD SW07:38 AM
102ND ST SW ON FARWEST DR SW07:41 AM
FARWEST DR SW ON MILITARY RD SW07:44 AM
105TH AVE SW ON 112TH ST SW07:46 AM
110TH ST SW ON OLD MILITARY RD SW07:47 AM
MILITARY RD SW AND WASHINGTON BLVD SW (BRUNSON'S)07:51 AM
LAWNDALE AVE SW ON EDGEWOOD AVE SW07:53 AM
LAWNDALE AVE SW ON VERNON AVE SW07:54 AM
NAOMILAWN DR SW ON VETERANS DR SW07:58 AM
FOREST AVE SW / LAKE CITY BLVD SW08:00 AM
LUNDSTROM DR SW ON 112TH ST SW08:04 AM
109TH ST SW ON BUTTE DR SW08:07 AM
105TH ST CT SW ON BUTTE DR SW08:08 AM
CEDRONA ST SW ON 104TH ST SW08:10 AM
BELLWOOD ON HIPKINS RD SW08:14 AM
HIPKINS RD SW/NIXON AVE SW08:16 AM
SCHOOL: HARRISON PREP08:25 AM