Skip to main content

Four Heroes Elementary School
Bus Routes

RELEASED ON 09/17/2018

Transportation Department - 253.583.5494

Times on schedules are approximate. Students are expected to board the bus at the stop closest to his/her home unless the District is notified to the contrary and to ride the same assigned bus each day. In the morning, students should be in line at the bus stop at least at least five (5) minutes before the time indicated. Students will be notified of any significant changes that may be necessary. Please keep schedules for future reference.

RouteBus StopTime
Bus # 60083RD ST S AREA
KARWAN VILLAGE07:20 AM
JOON-ANG VILLAGE (28TH AV S ON 84TH ST S)07:21 AM
29TH AVE CT S ON 83RD ST S07:22 AM
31ST AVE S ON 83RD ST S07:23 AM
SCHOOL: FOUR HEROES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL07:30 AM
Bus # 675CANTEBURY/GLEN MAR
LA CASA ON PACIFIC HWY SW (MKV)06:39 AM
82ND ST S ON 33RD AVE S (GLEN MAR ESTATES)06:55 AM
34TH AVE CT S ON 82ND ST S (CANTERBURY ESTATES)07:00 AM
84TH ST SW ON DURANGO ST SW07:06 AM
ECHELON APARTMENTS07:08 AM
SCHOOL: FOUR HEROES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL07:15 AM
Bus # 7390TH ST S AREA
3502 92ND ST S (LEGACY PARK APTS)06:53 AM
33RD AVE S ON 92ND ST S06:54 AM
LORRAINE AVE S ON 32ND AVE CT S06:55 AM
26TH AVE CT ON 92ND ST S (WOODLAND ESTATES)06:57 AM
91ST ST S ON 25TH AVE S06:58 AM
90TH ST S ON 26TH AVE S07:00 AM
90TH ST S ON GAYLE AVE S07:03 AM
SCHOOL: FOUR HEROES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL07:15 AM
Bus # 35OAKWOOD AREA/84TH ST S
34TH ON 88TH ST S (CHERRY TREE)06:47 AM
90TH ST S ON LORRAINE AVE S06:49 AM
34TH AVE S ON 90TH ST S06:50 AM
BEFORE 84TH ON 33RD AVE S (STREET LIGHT)06:52 AM
32ND AVE CT S ON 83RD ST S06:54 AM
SCHOOL: FOUR HEROES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL07:05 AM
Bus # 653SOUTHGATE/STW
FRONT ST S ON 96TH ST S (THREE OAKS)06:45 AM
3265 96TH ST S (SUNNYSIDE APTS)06:48 AM
WESTERN INN - 9920 S TACOMA WAY06:50 AM
CADILLAC AVE SW ON 101ST ST SW06:52 AM
ST FRANCIS AVE SW / EARLEY AVE SW06:54 AM
EARLEY AVE SW ON IRENE AVE SW06:56 AM
ROWLAND AVE SW ON IRENE AVE SW06:58 AM
9911 S TACOMA WAY (TRUCK WASH)07:03 AM
SCHOOL: FOUR HEROES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL07:15 AM
Bus # 645WINDSOR CT
3314 96TH ST S - WINDSOR COURT TRAILER PARK07:03 AM
SCHOOL: FOUR HEROES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL07:15 AM
Bus # 683WOODMARK SOUTH/LAUREL LANE
WOODMARK SOUTH APARTMENTS/LAUREL LANE07:05 AM
SCHOOL: FOUR HEROES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL07:20 AM
Bus # 37SILVER RIDGE/SANDMAN 4/TERRA HEIGHTS
94TH ST SW ON S TACOMA WAY07:01 AM
98TH ST CT S ON SALES RD S07:04 AM
LANAI VILLAGE (9919 SALES RD S)07:05 AM
2415 100TH ST CT S (SILVER RIDGE)07:06 AM
10108 SALES RD S - SANDMAN 407:08 AM
SCHOOL: FOUR HEROES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL07:15 AM
Bus # 679CROWN POINTE/TERRA/WOODMARK NORTH
CROWN POINTE APTS (2611 84TH ST CT S)06:53 AM
2325 96TH ST S (TERRA HEIGHTS)07:04 AM
WOODMARK NORTH APARTMENTS07:05 AM
SCHOOL: FOUR HEROES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL07:15 AM