Skip to main content

Dower Elementary School
Bus Routes

RELEASED ON 10/16/2018

Transportation Department - 253.583.5494

Times on schedules are approximate. Students are expected to board the bus at the stop closest to his/her home unless the District is notified to the contrary and to ride the same assigned bus each day. In the morning, students should be in line at the bus stop at least at least five (5) minutes before the time indicated. Students will be notified of any significant changes that may be necessary. Please keep schedules for future reference.

RouteBus StopTime
Bus # 31BRIDGEPORT/STEILACOOM AREAS
5453 STEILACOOM BLVD (WAVERLY APTS)07:30 AM
59TH AVE ON 88TH ST (LEXINGTON APTS)07:32 AM
86TH ST SW ON TUCKAWAY DR SW07:34 AM
83RD ST SW ON TUCKAWAY DR SW07:35 AM
MEADOW PARK RD (STONEGATE APARTMENTS)07:38 AM
107 CANDLEWYCK DR W07:40 AM
8200 BRIDGEPORT WAY SW - ROYAL OAKS TRANSIT STOP07:47 AM
84TH ST ON BRIDGEPORT WAY07:49 AM
6145 STEILACOOM BLVD SW (NEW JERUSALEM DAYCARE)07:51 AM
63RD AVE SW ON 88TH ST SW07:52 AM
DOWER ELEMENTARY07:57 AM
Bus # 597LAKEWOOD DR/GREENLEAF
LINCOLN AVE SW & SAN FRANCISCO AVE SW (MKV)07:13 AM
80TH ST SW ON LAKEWOOD DR SW07:23 AM
45TH AVE SW ON 80TH AVE SW07:28 AM
77TH ST W ON DEAN ST W07:32 AM
78TH ST W ON DOUGLAS ST W07:35 AM
76TH ST W ON DOUGLAS ST W07:36 AM
82ND ST ON LAKEWOOD DR (CITIZEN & OAKE APTS)07:38 AM
DOWER ELEMENTARY07:45 AM
Bus # 683MERRILL CREEK/KREATIVE KIDS
GERLINGS ST SW ON 59TH AVE SW07:28 AM
GERLING ST SW / BRIDGEPORT WAY W (ANGELS ACADEMY)07:30 AM
COMMUNITY PL SW ON WHITMAN AVE SW07:32 AM
MEADOW DR SW ON ARDMORE DR SW07:35 AM
88TH ST SW/CUSTER RD SW (AT LIGHT)07:37 AM
87TH ST SW ON MEADOW RD SW07:39 AM
88TH ST SW ON JOHN DOWER RD (TERRACE APTS)07:41 AM
79TH ST W / GRANGE ST W (MERRILL CREEK)07:43 AM
77TH ST W ON BURGESS ST W07:46 AM
8416 CUSTER RD SW07:50 AM
DOWER ELEMENTARY07:55 AM