Custer Elementary School
Bus Routes

RELEASED ON 01/17/2018

Transportation Department - 253.583.5494

Times on schedules are approximate. Students are expected to board the bus at the stop closest to his/her home unless the District is notified to the contrary and to ride the same assigned bus each day. In the morning, students should be in line at the bus stop at least at least five (5) minutes before the time indicated. Students will be notified of any significant changes that may be necessary. Please keep schedules for future reference.

RouteBus StopTime
Bus # 681FOSTER/WOODBOURNE
CHERRY LN SW ON WOODBOURNE RD SW07:52 AM
7014 FLORA ST SW07:53 AM
FOSTER ST SW ON DALWOOD RD SW07:54 AM
MAPLE AVE SW ON FOSTER ST SW07:55 AM
88TH ST SW ON WOODBOURNE RD SW07:56 AM
87TH ST SW ON EDGEWATER DR SW (TENDERSPROUTS DAYCARE)07:58 AM
WOODBOURNE RD SW ON 86TH ST SW07:59 AM
SCHOOL: CUSTER08:10 AM
Bus # 599PHILLIPS/HIPKINS AREAS
7902 83RD AVE SW (OAKBROOK CHILDCARE CNTR)07:56 AM
81ST ST SW ON 83RD AVE SW (OAKRIDGE APTS)07:57 AM
8340 83RD AVE (HARRISON APTS)07:58 AM
LENOX AVE SW ON DALTON DR SW08:00 AM
DRESDEN LN SW ON ELWOOD DR SW08:01 AM
STEILACOOM DR SW ON BRIGGS LN SW (LITTLE SCHOLARS)08:04 AM
BRIGGS LN SW / LESCHI RD SW08:05 AM
LESCHI RD SW / WELLER RD SW08:06 AM
SCHOOL: CUSTER08:10 AM