View the Calendar List

Select Location and Event Type Below

Select Number of Events per Day to View:

AprilMay 2018June
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
29301Lake Louise  Lake Louise-PTSA Book Fair - BOGO
Meriwether  Meriwether-National Sports and Physical Education Week

Click For More

2Districtwide  Districtwide-Late Start
Meriwether  Meriwether-Screen Free Challenge Week

Click For More

3Lake Louise  Lake Louise-PTSA Book Fair - BOGO
Meriwether  Meriwether-National Sports and Physical Education Week

Click For More

4Meriwether  Meriwether-Screen Free Challenge Week
Meriwether  Meriwether-National Sports and Physical Education Week

Click For More

5Meriwether  Meriwether-National Sports and Physical Education Week
Meriwether  Meriwether-Screen Free Challenge Week
6Meriwether  Meriwether-Teacher Appreciation Week
Meriwether  Meriwether-National Music Week
7Meriwether  Meriwether-National Music Week
Meriwether  Meriwether-Teacher Appreciation Week

Click For More

8Meriwether  Meriwether-Teacher Appreciation Week
Meriwether  Meriwether-5th Grade Science Assessment

Click For More

9Districtwide  Districtwide-Late Start
Meriwether  Meriwether-National School Nurse's Day

Click For More

10Tillicum  Tillicum-Parent Engagement Committee 5:00-6:00
Rainier  Rainier-Certificated (Teacher) Appreciation Week

Click For More

11Meriwether  Meriwether-Teacher Appreciation Week
Meriwether  Meriwether-National Music Week

Click For More

12Meriwether  Meriwether-National Music Week
Meriwether  Meriwether-Teacher Appreciation Week

Click For More

1314Beachwood  Beachwood-School Book Fair
Lake Louise  Lake Louise-3rd Grade Field Trip to Science Dome at Pierce College ( 9:00 AM-1:00 PM)

Click For More

15Beachwood  Beachwood-School Book Fair
Harrison Prep  Harrison Prep-HPX Afterschool Program (@HP 3:15 PM-5:00 PM)

Click For More

16Clover Park  Clover Park-CPHS AFJROTC Annual Pass-In Review
Districtwide  Districtwide-Late Start

Click For More

17Beachwood  Beachwood-School Book Fair
Evergreen  Evergreen-Cool Kid Recognition (Kdgn and 3rd) (@Cafeteria (park in main parking lot) 11:15 AM-11:50 AM)

Click For More

18Meriwether  Meriwether-PTA Popcorn Friday
Custer  Custer-Popcorn

Click For More

19Carter Lake  Carter Lake-PTO Luau ( 10:00 AM-4:00 PM)
Clover Park  Clover Park-Senior Prom ( 8:00 PM-11:00 PM)
2021Woodbrook  Woodbrook-Sports Pictures
Harrison Prep  Harrison Prep-HPX Afterschool Program (@HP 3:15 PM-5:00 PM)
22Harrison Prep  Harrison Prep-HPX Afterschool Program (@HP 3:15 PM-5:00 PM)
Lochburn  Lochburn-Baseball (@Lochburn Middle School 3:30 PM)

Click For More

23Rainier  Rainier-Battle of the Books Practice
Woodbrook  Woodbrook-Sports Pictures

Click For More

24Tyee Park  Tyee Park-Spring Concert
Lakes  Lakes-Varsity Boys Track-Lakes vs. Mt. Tahoma

Click For More

25Districtwide  Districtwide-School Make-up Day
Lakes  Lakes-Varsity Boys Track-Lakes vs. Mt. Tahoma

Click For More

26Lakes  Lakes-Varsity Boys Track-Lakes vs. Mt. Tahoma
2728Districtwide  Districtwide-Memorial Day (no school)
29Clover Park  Clover Park-Honors and Awards Night.
Clover Park  Clover Park-Senior Finals

Click For More

30Rainier  Rainier-Battle of the Books Practice
Clover Park  Clover Park-Senior Finals

Click For More

31Clover Park  Clover Park-Senior Finals
Lake Louise  Lake Louise-PTSA Pastries for Parents (@Library 7:45 AM)

Click For More

1Clover Park  Clover Park-Senior Finals
Clover Park  Clover Park-Senior Check Out

Click For More

2
3456789