Click here to view the Calendar List

Select Location and Event Type Below

Select Number of Events per Day to View:

AugustSeptember 2017October
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
27282930311Tillicum  Tillicum-Kindergarten Family Meetings
Park Lodge  Park Lodge-Kindergarten WAKids Conferences

Click For More

2
34Districtwide  Districtwide-Labor Day (no school)
5Idlewild  Idlewild-1st day of school for Kindergarteners
Hillside  Hillside-First Day of Kindergarten

Click For More

6Clover Park  Clover Park-Varsity Boys Tennis-Lakes vs. Clover Park (@Clover Park High School 3:30 PM-5:00 PM)
Lakes  Lakes-Varsity Boys Tennis-Lakes vs. Clover Park (@Clover Park High School 3:30 PM-5:00 PM)

Click For More

7Idlewild  Idlewild-PTA Fundraiser Kick-Off Assembly
Clover Park  Clover Park-Junior Varsity Girls Soccer-Clover Park vs. Renton

Click For More

8Lake Louise  Lake Louise-Start of PTSA Fundraiser
Harrison Prep  Harrison Prep-Coffee With The Principal (@HP Room 2011 8:00 AM-8:30 AM)

Click For More

9Lakes  Lakes-Varsity Girls Cross Country-Lakes vs. Capital
Clover Park  Clover Park-National ACT Testing ( 7:30 AM-1:00 PM)

Click For More

1011Lakes  Lakes-C-Team Football-Bellarmine vs. Lakes ( 4:00 AM-5:30 AM)
Lochburn  Lochburn-Assembly: Building Lochburn Culture ( 8:45 AM-8:45 AM)

Click For More

12Mann  Mann-Positive Parenting Class
Hudtloff  Hudtloff-Student Photo Day

Click For More

13Tillicum  Tillicum-Title one Parent Meeting-Back to School Night 5:30-7:00
Carter Lake  Carter Lake-Hearing, Vision and Dental Screening ( 7:45 AM-2:00 PM)

Click For More

14Park Lodge  Park Lodge-Picture Day
Woodbrook  Woodbrook-Picture Day

Click For More

15Hillside  Hillside-Constitution Day observed school-wide
Custer  Custer-Constitution Day

Click For More

16Lakes  Lakes-Varsity Girls Cross Country-Puyallup vs. Lakes
Lakes  Lakes-Varsity Boys Cross Country-(13) Auburn Riverside... vs. Lakes (@Fort Steilacoom Park 9:00 AM-10:30 AM)

Click For More

1718Lochburn  Lochburn-Student Photo Day
Meriwether  Meriwether-Site Council (@Conference Room 7:15 AM-8:15 AM)

Click For More

19Mann  Mann-Book Fair (@Room 109 9:00 AM-1:00 PM)
Lakes  Lakes-Varsity Girls Golf-Lakes vs. Spanaway Lake (@Lake Spanaway Golf Course 3:15 PM-4:45 PM)

Click For More

20Dower  Dower-Picture Day!
Districtwide  Districtwide-Late Start

Click For More

21Hudtloff  Hudtloff-Girls Fastpitch at Pioneer (CANCELLED)
Mann  Mann-Book Fair (@Room 109 9:00 AM-1:00 PM)

Click For More

22Mann  Mann-Book Fair (@Room 109 9:00 AM-1:00 PM)
Mann  Mann-Mann Cross Country (@at Fort Steilacoom Park 3:30 PM-5:00 PM)

Click For More

23
2425Custer  Custer-PTA Cookie Dough Fund Raiser starts
Lochburn  Lochburn-Assembly: Building Lochburn Culture ( 8:45 AM-8:45 AM)

Click For More

26Idlewild  Idlewild-IB assembly
Oakbrook  Oakbrook-Lindquist Dental Screeners (@Oakbrook Elementary 8:30 AM-3:00 PM)

Click For More

27Districtwide  Districtwide-Late Start
Dower  Dower-Lindquist Dental Visit

Click For More

28Idlewild  Idlewild-PICTURE DAY
Evergreen  Evergreen-COOL Kid Recognition: 1st and 4th ( 10:40 AM-11:15 AM)

Click For More

29Tyee Park  Tyee Park-Recongnition Assembly
Lakeview  Lakeview-Coffee with the Principals (@Lakeview Hope Academy 8:00 AM-9:00 AM)

Click For More

30Clover Park  Clover Park-Varsity Boys Cross Country-Clover Park vs. Curtis
Lakes  Lakes-Varsity Boys Cross Country-Lakes vs. Eisenhower

Click For More

1234567