February 2020

Date Time School Event
01 Feb Districtwide City of Lakewood MLK Event at Harrison Prep
01 Feb Lakes Varsity Boys Wrestling Lakes VS. Curtis @Curtis High School
01 Feb Lakes Varsity Girls Wrestling Lakes VS. Curtis @Curtis High School
01 Feb Lakes Varsity Dance & Drill Lakes VS. Kentridge @Kentridge
01 Feb 9:00 AM-10:30 AM Lakes Varsity Girls Wrestling Lakes VS. Spanaway Lake @Spanaway Lake High School
01 Feb 9:00 AM-10:30 AM Lakes Varsity Boys Wrestling Lakes VS. Wilson @Wilson High School
03 Feb Lochburn WINTER II SPORTS - Grade Check #1
04 Feb 3:15 PM-4:15 PM Hudtloff After School Clubs @Hudtloff
04 Feb 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes C-Team Boys Basketball Lincoln VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
04 Feb 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Lincoln VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
04 Feb 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes C-Team Girls Basketball Lakes VS. Lincoln @Lincoln High School
04 Feb 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Lakes VS. Lincoln @Lincoln High School
04 Feb 5:30 PM Hudtloff Hudtloff PTSA General Membership Meeting
04 Feb 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Basketball Lakes VS. Lincoln @Lincoln High School
04 Feb 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Basketball Lincoln VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
05 Feb Meriwether World Read Aloud Day
05 Feb Districtwide Late Start
05 Feb Carter Lake Carter Lake Day (Wear your CL shirt)
05 Feb Park Lodge Denim Day
05 Feb 3:15 PM Hillside Talent Show Auditions
06 Feb 1:00 PM-2:00 PM Carter Lake Carter Lake STEM Fair
06 Feb 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes C-Team Girls Basketball Wilson VS. Lakes @Lakes High School
06 Feb 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Wilson VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
06 Feb 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes C-Team Boys Basketball Lakes VS. Wilson @Wilson High School
06 Feb 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Lakes VS. Wilson @Wilson High School
06 Feb 6:30 PM-7:30 PM Idlewild PTA Meeting
06 Feb 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Basketball Lakes VS. Wilson @Wilson High School
06 Feb 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Basketball Wilson VS. Lakes @Lakes High School Gym
07 Feb Meriwether Popcorn Friday
07 Feb Clover Park Varsity Boys Swim Clover Park VS. Lindbergh @Hazen High School
07 Feb 8:00 AM-8:30 AM Harrison Prep Coffee with the Principal
07 Feb 8:45 AM-11:17 AM Hudtloff Grade Level Assemblies @Hudtloff
07 Feb 9:00 AM-2:10 PM Lakes February Power of One Grade 9 @Lakes High School various locations
07 Feb 2:15 PM-3:15 PM Hudtloff Pride Day Reward @Hudtloff
07 Feb 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Hudtloff PTSA Valentine Dance @Hudtloff
07 Feb 5:00 PM-6:00 PM Four Heroes STEM Night
07 Feb 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Harrison Prep PTO Meeting
07 Feb 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Lakeview Valentine’s Family Dance
08 Feb Lakes Varsity Dance & Drill Lakes VS. Tahoma @Tahoma HS
08 Feb Clover Park Varsity Boys Swim Clover Park VS. Lindbergh @Hazen High School
08 Feb 9:00 AM-1:00 PM Lakes Unified Basketball @--
10 Feb Districtwide Regular Meeting of the Board
10 Feb Idlewild 100 Acts of Kindness week
11 Feb Idlewild 100 Acts of Kindness week
11 Feb Tillicum Vote in the Election
11 Feb 3:15 PM-4:15 PM Hudtloff After School Clubs @Hudtloff
11 Feb 5:30 PM-6:30 PM Tillicum Tillicum LAP Reading Night
11 Feb 6:00 PM Hudtloff Band/Choir Recital (Beg/Int) @Hudtloff
12 Feb Districtwide Late Start
12 Feb Carter Lake Carter Lake Day (Wear your CL shirt)
12 Feb Park Lodge Pink vs. Red
12 Feb Idlewild 100 Acts of Kindness week
12 Feb 5:30 PM-7:30 PM Harrison Prep HP STEM Fair
12 Feb 6:00 PM Hudtloff Band/Choir Recital (Adv) @Hudtloff
13 Feb Idlewild 100 Acts of Kindness week
13 Feb 7:45 AM Meriwether Site Council Meeting
13 Feb 1:00 PM Evergreen STEM Fair
13 Feb 3:30 PM Lochburn Varsity Girls Soccer Pioneer at Hudtloff @Pioneer MS
13 Feb 3:30 PM-6:00 PM Lochburn GIRLS SOCCER VS EATONVILLE @Lochburn
13 Feb 3:30 PM Woodbrook Girls Soccer JV and Varsity Woodbrook vs. Keithley @Keithley
13 Feb 3:30 PM Hudtloff Varsity Girls Soccer Hudtloff at Pioneer @Pioneer MS
13 Feb 3:30 PM Hudtloff JV Girls Soccer Hudtloff at Pioneer @Pioneer MS
14 Feb Idlewild 100 Acts of Kindness week
14 Feb Lake Louise Presidents’ Day Weekend (no school)
14 Feb-17 Feb Districtwide Presidents Day Weekend (no school)
16 Feb 3:30 PM Woodbrook Boys Basketball C Team Woodbrook vs. Ridgeline @Woodbrook
18 Feb Lochburn WINTER II SPORTS - Grade Check #2
18 Feb 3:15 PM-4:15 PM Hudtloff After School Clubs @Hudtloff
18 Feb 3:30 PM-6:00 PM Lochburn GIRLS SOCCER VS PIONEER @Lochburn
18 Feb 3:30 PM-6:00 PM Lochburn BOYS BASKETBALL VS PIONEER @Lochburn
18 Feb 3:30 PM Woodbrook Girls Soccer JV and Varsity Woodbrook vs. Yelm @Yelm
18 Feb 3:30 PM Woodbrook Boys Basketball JV and Varsity Woodbrook vs. Eatonvile @Woodbrook
18 Feb 3:30 PM Beachwood PTA Meeting
18 Feb 3:30 PM Hudtloff Varsity Boys Basketball Hudtloff at Keithley @Keithley MS
18 Feb 3:30 PM Hudtloff JV Boys Basketball Hudtloff at Keithley @Keithley MS
19 Feb Park Lodge (Cloudy Day) Black, Grey and White day
19 Feb Carter Lake Carter Lake Day (Wear your CL shirt)
19 Feb Districtwide Late Start
19 Feb 3:15 PM Oakbrook PTA meeting in Library
19 Feb 3:30 PM Woodbrook Boys Basketball C Team Woodbrook vs. Pioneer @Woodbrook
19 Feb 3:30 PM Hudtloff Boys C Team Basketball Hudtloff at Yelm @Yelm MS
19 Feb 4:00 PM Hudtloff Girls C Team Soccer Mann at Hudtloff @Hudtloff MS
20 Feb Rainier STREAM Carnival
20 Feb Park Lodge STEM Fair
20 Feb 3:30 PM Woodbrook Boys Basketball JV and Varsity Woodbrook vs. Yelm @Woodbrook
20 Feb 3:30 PM Woodbrook Girls Soccer JV and Varsity Woodbrook vs. Pioneer @Woodbrook
20 Feb 3:30 PM-6:00 PM Lochburn BOYS BASKETBALL VS EATONVILLE @Lochburn
20 Feb 3:30 PM Hudtloff Varsity Boys Basketball Ridgeline at Hudtloff @Hudtloff MS
20 Feb 3:30 PM Hudtloff JV Boys Basketball Ridgeline at Hudtloff @Hudtloff MS
20 Feb 4:00 PM Hudtloff Varsity Girls Soccer Mann at Hudtloff @Hudtloff MS
20 Feb 4:00 PM Hudtloff JV Girls Soccer Mann at Hudtloff @Hudtloff MS
20 Feb 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Hillside Math/Science Family Night
21 Feb Meriwether Popcorn Friday
21 Feb Beachwood Popcorn Friday
21 Feb 8:00 AM-8:30 AM Carter Lake Coffee with the Principal
21 Feb 1:45 PM Hillside American Heart Association Jump Rope for Heart
21 Feb 2:15 PM Harrison Prep Cupid’s Court Assembly
21 Feb 3:30 PM Woodbrook Boys Basketball C Team Woodbrook vs. Yelm @Yelm
21 Feb 3:30 PM Hudtloff Girls C Team Soccer Hudtloff at Keithley @Keithley MS
21 Feb 3:30 PM Hudtloff Boys C Team Basketball Hudtloff at Keithley @Keithley MS
21 Feb 6:00 PM-9:00 PM Harrison Prep All School Dance
22 Feb Lakes Varsity Dance & Drill Lakes VS. Lakes @Lakes HS
22 Feb 12:00 PM Lakes Lakes Dance Competition @--
22 Feb 6:00 PM-10:00 PM Idlewild PTA Auction
24 Feb Districtwide Regular Meeting of the Board
24 Feb Lake Louise Read across Lake Louise Week
24 Feb 9:15 AM-9:45 AM Lake Louise Crown: An Ode to the Fresh Cut
24 Feb 10:15 AM-10:45 AM Lake Louise Crown: An Ode to the Fresh Cut
24 Feb 6:00 PM Oakbrook Oakbrook Presents at the School Board Meeting
25 Feb Lake Louise Read across Lake Louise Week
25 Feb 7:30 AM-8:30 AM Oakbrook Community Café with Principal Boyd, Pastries and coffee in the Lib
25 Feb 9:30 AM Park Lodge CMAD Assembly K-2
25 Feb 10:15 AM Park Lodge CMAD Assembly 3-5
25 Feb 3:15 PM-4:15 PM Hudtloff After School Clubs @Hudtloff
25 Feb 3:30 PM Woodbrook Girls Soccer JV and Varsity Woodbrook vs. Ford @Ford
25 Feb 3:30 PM Woodbrook Boys Basketball JV and Varsity Woodbrook vs. Ridgeline @Ridgeline
25 Feb 3:30 PM-6:00 PM Lochburn BOYS BASKETBALL VS KEITHLEY @Keithley
25 Feb 3:30 PM Hudtloff Varsity Girls Soccer Hudtloff at Ridgeline @Yelm MS
25 Feb 3:30 PM Hudtloff JV Girls Soccer Hudtloff at Ridgeline @Yelm MS
25 Feb 3:30 PM Hudtloff Varsity Boys Basketball Hudtloff at Yelm @Yelm MS
25 Feb 3:30 PM Hudtloff JV Boys Basketball Hudtloff at Yelm @Yelm MS
25 Feb 4:00 PM-6:00 PM Lochburn GIRLS SOCCER VS MANN @Lochburn
26 Feb Park Lodge Animal Print Day
26 Feb Lake Louise Read across Lake Louise Week
26 Feb Carter Lake Carter Lake Day (Wear your CL shirt)
26 Feb 3:30 PM Hudtloff Boys C Team Basketball Pioneer at Hudtloff @Hudtloff MS
26 Feb 4:00 PM Woodbrook Girls Soccer JV and Varsity Woodbrook vs. Lochburn @Woodbrook
27 Feb Lake Louise Read across Lake Louise Week
27 Feb 11:15 AM Evergreen Kinder/1st grade COOL Kids recognition (Kindness)
27 Feb 3:30 PM Hudtloff Varsity Girls Soccer Eatonville at Hudtloff @Hudtloff MS
27 Feb 3:30 PM Hudtloff JV Girls Soccer Eatonville at Hudtloff @Hudtloff MS
27 Feb 3:30 PM Hudtloff Varsity Boys Basketball Hudtloff at Pioneer @Pioneer MS
27 Feb 3:30 PM Hudtloff JV Boys Basketball Hudtloff at Pioneer @Pioneer MS
27 Feb 4:00 PM-6:00 PM Lochburn GIRLS SOCCER VS WOODBROOK @Woodbrook
27 Feb 4:00 PM Woodbrook Boys Basketball JV and Varsity Woodbrook vs. Lochburn @Woodbrook
27 Feb 5:30 PM-6:30 PM Oakbrook Community Café with Pricipal Boyd, Dinner and childcare provided
27 Feb 5:30 PM-6:30 PM Park Lodge Hispanic Night Event
27 Feb 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Lake Louise Literacy Night
28 Feb Lake Louise 2nd Trimester Ends
28 Feb Meriwether Popcorn Friday
28 Feb Lake Louise Read across Lake Louise Week
28 Feb Park Lodge Second Trimester Ends
28 Feb Evergreen Spring Pictures (whole class photos)
28 Feb Districtwide 2nd Trimester Ends
28 Feb Rainier Awards Assemblies
28 Feb 8:30 AM Hillside Student of the Month @Gym
28 Feb 8:50 AM Park Lodge Second Step Assembly
28 Feb 10:40 AM Evergreen 2nd and 3rd grade COOL Kids recognition (Kindness)
28 Feb 11:45 AM Evergreen 4th and 5th grade COOL Kids recognition (Kindness)
28 Feb 2:10 PM-2:30 PM Dower Assemblies (SuperStar)
28 Feb 2:20 PM Beachwood Student recognition Assembly
28 Feb 3:30 PM Hudtloff Girls C Team Soccer Hudtloff at Pioneer @Pioneer MS
28 Feb 7:00 PM Harrison Prep HP Talent Show
29 Feb Lakes Varsity Dance & Drill Lakes VS. Capital @Capital HS
02 Mar Beachwood PTA Scholastic Book Fair
02 Mar Park Lodge Read Across America Week
02 Mar Idlewild Read Across America
02 Mar Idlewild Scholastic Book Fair
02 Mar Evergreen Dr. Seuss Celebration week and Spirit Days
02 Mar Lakeview Read Across America Day
02 Mar Park Lodge Dr. Seuss’ Birthday
02 Mar Oakbrook Book Fair
02 Mar 11:30 AM-12:00 PM Oakbrook GRANDPARENT LUNCH (K-2)
02 Mar 12:00 PM-12:30 PM Oakbrook GRANDPARENT LUNCH (3-5)
02 Mar 3:30 PM Woodbrook Boys Basketball C Team Woodbrook vs. Keithley @Woodbrook
02 Mar 3:30 PM Hudtloff Girls C Team Soccer Ridgeline at Hudtloff @Hudtloff MS
02 Mar 3:30 PM Hudtloff Boys C Team Basketball Ridgeline at Hudtloff @Hudtloff MS
03 Mar Oakbrook Book Fair
03 Mar Evergreen Dr. Seuss Celebration week and Spirit Days
03 Mar Idlewild Read Across America
03 Mar Idlewild Scholastic Book Fair
03 Mar Park Lodge Read Across America Week
03 Mar Beachwood PTA Scholastic Book Fair
03 Mar 7:45 AM Oakbrook MUFFINS WITH MOMS
03 Mar 3:30 PM Woodbrook Boys Basketball JV and Varsity Woodbrook vs. Pioneer @Woodbrook
03 Mar 3:30 PM Woodbrook Girls Soccer JV and Varsity Woodbrook vs. Eatonville @Eatonville
03 Mar 3:30 PM-6:00 PM Lochburn BOYS BASKETBALL VS RIDGELINE @Ridgeline
03 Mar 3:30 PM-6:00 PM Lochburn GIRLS SOCCER VS RIDGELINE @Lochburn
03 Mar 3:30 PM Hudtloff Varsity Girls Soccer Hudtloff at Yelm @Yelm MS
03 Mar 3:30 PM Hudtloff JV Girls Soccer Hudtloff at Yelm @Yelm MS
03 Mar 3:30 PM Hudtloff Varsity Boys Basketball Ford at Hudtloff @Hudtloff MS
03 Mar 3:30 PM Hudtloff JV Boys Basketball Ford at Hudtloff @Hudtloff MS