April 2018

Date Time School Event
02 Apr-06 Apr 12:00 AM Districtwide Spring Break (no school)
02 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Tennis-Clover Park vs. Highline @Highline High School
02 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Softball-Clover Park vs. Highline @Moshier Field
02 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Tennis-Highline vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
02 Apr 3:45 PM-5:15 PM Lakes Varsity Baseball-Lakes vs. Stadium @Heidelberg Park
02 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Baseball-Stadium vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
02 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Softball-Highline vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
02 Apr 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Boys Soccer-Bethel vs. Lakes @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
02 Apr 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Soccer-Bethel vs. Lakes @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
02 Apr 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Soccer-Clover Park vs. Highline @Mt. Rainier High School
02 Apr 7:30 PM-9:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Soccer-Clover Park vs. Highline
03 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Tennis-River Ridge vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
03 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Tennis-Clover Park vs. River Ridge @River Ridge High School
03 Apr 3:45 PM-5:15 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Baseball-Lakes vs. Stadium @Vassault Park, Tacoma
03 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Baseball-Stadium vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
03 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Softball-Spanaway Lake vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
03 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Softball-Spanaway Lake vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
03 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Baseball-Clover Park vs. Orting @Orting High School
03 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Baseball-Orting vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
03 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Softball-River Ridge vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
03 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Softball-Clover Park vs. River Ridge @River Ridge High School
04 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Baseball-Orting vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
04 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Baseball-Clover Park vs. Orting @Orting High School
04 Apr 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Soccer-River Ridge vs. Clover Park @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
04 Apr 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Soccer-River Ridge vs. Clover Park @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
08 Apr-14 Apr 12:00 AM Meriwether National Library Week
09 Apr-13 Apr 12:00 AM Tyee Park Staff Appreciation Week
09 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Tennis-Clover Park vs. Renton @Renton High School
09 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Tennis-Renton vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
09 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Softball-Clover Park vs. Renton @Renton High School
09 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Softball-Renton vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
09 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Baseball-Spanaway Lake vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
09 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Baseball-Lakes vs. Spanaway Lake @Spanaway Lake High School
09 Apr 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Soccer-Clover Park vs. Steilacoom @Steilacoom High School
09 Apr 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Soccer-Clover Park vs. Steilacoom @Steilacoom High School
10 Apr 12:00 AM Meriwether Kids At Hope '10' Day!
10 Apr 12:00 AM Clover Park Jostens Delivery and CPTC will be at Lunches
10 Apr 8:00 AM-8:30 AM Four Heroes Coffee with the TopDogs
10 Apr 8:30 AM Park Lodge Kindergarten Orientation
10 Apr 1:30 PM-2:15 PM Oakbrook Spirit Assemblies
10 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Tennis-Lakes vs. Bethel @Bethel High School
10 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Baseball-Clover Park vs. Highline @Moshier Field
10 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Baseball-Highline vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
10 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Softball-Lakes vs. Lincoln @SERA Fields, Tacoma
10 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Softball-Lakes vs. Lincoln @SERA Fields, Tacoma
10 Apr 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Boys Soccer-Lakes vs. Bonney Lake @Bonney Lake High School
10 Apr 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Soccer-Lakes vs. Bonney Lake @Bonney Lake High School
11 Apr 12:00 AM Districtwide Late Start
11 Apr 12:00 AM Clover Park HSB Make-Ups In Advisory
11 Apr 12:00 AM Clover Park Senior Speaker Try-Outs After School in the PAC
11 Apr 3:15 PM Lake Louise PTSA Meeting @Library
11 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Baseball-Clover Park vs. Highline @Moshier Field
11 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Tennis-Clover Park vs. Steilacoom @Steilacoom High School
11 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Tennis-Steilacoom vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
11 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Track-Lakes vs. Wilson @Wilson High School
11 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Track-Lakes vs. Wilson @Wilson HS
11 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Tennis-Spanaway Lake vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
11 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Baseball-Lakes vs. Spanaway Lake @Spanaway Lake High School
11 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Baseball-Spanaway Lake vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
11 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Baseball-Highline vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
11 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Soccer-Clover Park vs. Renton @Renton High School
11 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Softball-Clover Park vs. Steilacoom @Old Pioneer Middle School
11 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Softball-Steilacoom vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
11 Apr 7:30 PM-9:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Soccer-Clover Park vs. Renton @Renton Memorial Stadium
12 Apr 12:00 AM Clover Park Clover Park Scholarship Due (CRC)
12 Apr 1:30 PM-2:30 PM Oakbrook Inside Out and Back Again
12 Apr 3:15 PM-4:00 PM Oakbrook Parent Action Team
12 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Tennis-Lakes vs. Mt. Tahoma @Mt. Tahoma High School
12 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Softball-Lakes vs. Bonney Lake @Bonney Lake High School
12 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Softball-Lakes vs. Bonney Lake @Bonney Lake High School
12 Apr 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Boys Soccer-Stadium vs. Lakes @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
12 Apr 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Harrison Prep 8th and 9th Grade Information Night @HP Commons
12 Apr 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Soccer-Stadium vs. Lakes @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
12 Apr 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Baseball-Clover Park vs. Seattle Lutheran @Southwest Athletic Complex
13 Apr 12:00 AM Meriwether PTA Popcorn Friday
13 Apr 12:00 AM Beachwood Purple Up Day
13 Apr 12:00 AM Custer Popcorn
13 Apr 12:00 AM Evergreen Month of Military Child @schoolwide
13 Apr 12:00 AM Rainier PURPLE UP! for Military Kids
13 Apr 7:30 AM-8:30 AM Tyee Park Coffee Talk
13 Apr 8:00 AM-8:30 AM Harrison Prep Coffee With The Principal @Room 2107
13 Apr 1:40 PM-2:10 PM Oak Grove Falcon Pride Event
13 Apr 1:40 PM-2:10 PM Firwood Falcon Pride Event
13 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Baseball-Foss vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
13 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Baseball-Lakes vs. Foss @Foss High School
13 Apr 5:00 PM-8:00 PM Four Heroes Kids Night Out
13 Apr 5:30 PM-7:30 PM Harrison Prep Game Night and PTO Meeting @HP
13 Apr 6:00 PM-8:30 PM Harrison Prep Screenagers - Movie Night @HP Commons
13 Apr 6:30 PM-8:30 PM Mann Movie Night
14 Apr 12:00 AM Lakes Varsity Girls Track-Lakes vs. Franklin Pierce
14 Apr 10:00 AM-11:30 AM Lakes Varsity Boys Track-Lakes vs. Franklin Pierce @Franklin Pierce High School
15 Apr-21 Apr 12:00 AM Meriwether National Student Leadership Week -and- National Volunteer Week
16 Apr-27 Apr 12:00 AM Lake Louise PTSA Box Tops Drive
16 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Baseball-Lakes vs. Lincoln @SERA Fields, Tacoma
16 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Baseball-Lincoln vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
17 Apr 12:00 AM Park Lodge Spring Pictures
17 Apr 12:00 AM Rainier Watch D.O.G.S. Movie Night
17 Apr 8:30 AM-3:00 PM Hillside Preschool field trip to Pt. Defiance Zoo @Pt. Defiance Zoo
17 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Tennis-Eatonville vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
17 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Tennis-Clover Park vs. Eatonville @Eatonville High School
17 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Tennis-Lakes vs. Spanaway Lake @Spanaway Lake High School
17 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Softball-Stadium vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
17 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Softball-Stadium vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
17 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Baseball-River Ridge vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
17 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Baseball-Clover Park vs. River Ridge @River Ridge High School
17 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Softball-Eatonville vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
17 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Softball-Clover Park vs. Eatonville @Eatonville HS Softball Field
17 Apr 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Boys Soccer-Mt. Tahoma vs. Lakes @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
17 Apr 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Soccer-Mt. Tahoma vs. Lakes @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
18 Apr 12:00 AM Districtwide Late Start
18 Apr 12:00 AM Firwood Purple Up! For Military Kids
18 Apr 12:00 AM Oak Grove Purple Up! For Military Kids
18 Apr 12:00 AM Clover Park Purple Up! For Military Kids
18 Apr 12:00 AM Harrison Prep Purple Up! For Military Kids
18 Apr 12:00 AM Lochburn Purple Up! For Military Kids
18 Apr 12:00 AM Mann Purple Up! For Military Kids
18 Apr 12:00 AM Woodbrook Purple Up! For Military Kids
18 Apr 12:00 AM Custer PTO meeting @Custer Gym
18 Apr 12:00 AM Clover Park Class Song and Staff Speaker Voting In Advisory
18 Apr 3:15 PM-4:15 PM Woodbrook Talent Show Auditions @Woodbrook Choir Room
18 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Baseball-Clover Park vs. River Ridge @River Ridge High School
18 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Baseball-River Ridge vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
18 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Baseball-Lincoln vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
18 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Baseball-Lakes vs. Lincoln @Heidelberg Park
18 Apr 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Soccer-Tyee vs. Clover Park @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
18 Apr 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Soccer-Tyee vs. Clover Park @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
19 Apr 12:00 AM Tillicum Family Fitness Night 5:00-7:00
19 Apr 11:00 AM Lake Louise Volunteer Luncheon
19 Apr 3:15 PM-6:00 PM Harrison Prep Green Team Club Movie Night @Classroom at HP
19 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Tennis-Tyee vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
19 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Track-Clover Park vs. River Ridge @South Sound Stadium, Lacey
19 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Track-Clover Park vs. River Ridge @South Sound Stadium, Lacey
19 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Tennis-Clover Park vs. Tyee @Tyee Educational Complex
19 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Track-Bethel vs. Lakes @Bonney Lake High School
19 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Track-Lakes vs. Bonney Lake @Bonney Lake High School
19 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Track-Bethel vs. Lakes @Bonney Lake High School
19 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Track-Lakes vs. Bonney Lake @Bonney Lake High School
19 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Tennis-Bonney Lake vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
19 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Softball-Lakes vs. Mt. Tahoma @Mt. Tahoma High School
19 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Softball-Lakes vs. Mt. Tahoma @Mt. Tahoma High School
19 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Softball-Clover Park vs. Tyee @Valley Ridge
19 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Softball-Tyee vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
19 Apr 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Meriwether PTA Movie Night
19 Apr 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Boys Soccer-Lakes vs. Lincoln @Lincoln Bowl
19 Apr 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Harrison Prep Poetry Night @HP Commons
19 Apr 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Soccer-Lakes vs. Lincoln @Lincoln Bowl
19 Apr 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Water Polo-Curtis vs. Lakes @Lakes High School Pool
20 Apr 12:00 AM Custer Popcorn
20 Apr 12:00 AM Rainier PURPLE UP! for Military Kids
20 Apr 12:00 AM Evergreen Month of the Military Child @schoolwide
20 Apr 9:00 AM-9:45 AM Lochburn 6th Grade Awards Assembly @Lochburn Gym
20 Apr 9:50 AM-10:35 AM Lochburn 7th Grade Awards Assembly @Lochburn Gym
20 Apr 10:40 AM-11:20 AM Lochburn 8th Grade Awards Assembly @Lochburn Gym
20 Apr 1:30 PM-2:00 PM Lake Louise PRIDE Assembly K-2nd
20 Apr 1:40 PM-2:10 PM Firwood Falcon Pride Event
20 Apr 1:40 PM-2:10 PM Oak Grove Falcon Pride Event
20 Apr 2:15 PM-2:45 PM Lake Louise PRIDE Assembly 3rd-5th
20 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Baseball-Foss vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
20 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Baseball-Clover Park vs. Foss @Foss High School
20 Apr 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Soccer-Orting vs. Clover Park @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
20 Apr 6:00 PM-8:00 PM Clover Park Talent Show
20 Apr 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Soccer-Orting vs. Clover Park @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
20 Apr 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Jazz Night @Lakes Cafeteria/Commons
20 Apr 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Hudtloff Jazz Night @Lakes Cafeteria/Commons
21 Apr 12:00 AM Clover Park CPHS AFJROTC Awards Ceremony @Scottish Rite Convention Center
21 Apr 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Water Polo-Puyallup vs. Lakes @Rogers HS Pool (Puyallup)
22 Apr-28 Apr 12:00 AM Meriwether Administrative Professionals Week
23 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Woodbrook GIRLS VOLLEYBALL Woodbrook VS. Ridgeline @ Ridgeline
23 Apr 3:30 PM Mann Volleyball @Mann
23 Apr 3:30 PM Lochburn Girls Volleyball @Ford Middle School
23 Apr 4:00 PM-5:00 PM Lake Louise Kindergarten Orientation
23 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Baseball-Bonney Lake vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
23 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Baseball-Lakes vs. Bonney Lake @Bonney Lake High School
23 Apr 5:00 PM-9:00 PM Harrison Prep Spring Musical Rehearsal @HP Commons
24 Apr 1:15 PM Rainier Fun Run Kick Off Assembly
24 Apr 3:30 PM Lochburn Baseball @Lochburn Middle School
24 Apr 3:30 PM Mann Baseball - JV @Ford Middle School
24 Apr 3:30 PM Mann Baseball @Mann
24 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Tennis-Mt. Tahoma vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
24 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Softball-Wilson vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
24 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Softball-Wilson vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
24 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Baseball-Clover Park vs. Steilacoom @Steilacoom High School
24 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Baseball-Steilacoom vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
24 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Softball-Orting vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
24 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Softball-Clover Park vs. Orting @Orting High School
24 Apr 4:00 PM Hudtloff Co-Ed Tennis vs. Lochburn @Lochburn MS
24 Apr 4:00 PM Lochburn Varsity Tennis @Lochburn Middle School
24 Apr 4:00 PM Woodbrook JV Baseball @Woodbrook
24 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Woodbrook BASEBALL Woodbrook VS. Lochburn @ Lochburn
24 Apr 5:00 PM-6:00 PM Hillside Kindergarten Orientation
24 Apr 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Soccer-Highline vs. Clover Park @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
24 Apr 5:15 PM-6:45 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Boys Soccer-Lakes vs. Wilson @Stadium High School
24 Apr 5:30 PM-6:30 PM Lakes Student Art Induction Show @St Clare Hospital
24 Apr 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Soccer-Highline vs. Clover Park @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
24 Apr 7:15 PM-8:45 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Soccer-Lakes vs. Wilson @Stadium High School
24 Apr 7:30 PM-9:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Water Polo-Lakes vs. Enumclaw @Enumclaw High School
25 Apr 12:00 AM Districtwide Late Start
25 Apr 12:00 AM Hudtloff Mountain Region MS-JH Choir Festival
25 Apr 7:30 AM-8:15 AM Rainier Military Child Breakfast @Rainier Gym
25 Apr 8:30 AM-9:15 AM Custer Kindergarten Orientation
25 Apr 9:00 AM-9:45 AM Meriwether Third Grade Performance
25 Apr 3:30 PM Hudtloff Girls JV-Varsity Volleyball at Pioneer (Varsity 1st) @Pioneer MS
25 Apr 4:00 PM-5:00 PM Carter Lake Kindergarten Orientation
25 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Baseball-Steilacoom vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
25 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Baseball-Clover Park vs. Steilacoom @Steilacoom High School
25 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Baseball-Lakes vs. Bonney Lake @Bonney Lake High School
25 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Baseball-Bonney Lake vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
25 Apr 5:00 PM-9:00 PM Harrison Prep Spring Musical Rehearsal @HP Commons
25 Apr 6:00 PM-6:45 PM Meriwether Third Grade Performance
26 Apr 12:00 AM Meriwether Bring Your Son-Daughter To Work Day
26 Apr 8:30 AM-10:00 AM Idlewild Kindergarten Orientation
26 Apr 11:15 AM-11:50 AM Evergreen Cool Kid Recognition (Kdgn and 3rd) @Cafeteria (park in main parking lot)
26 Apr 12:15 PM-12:45 PM Four Heroes Kinder Awards Assembly
26 Apr 1:00 PM-2:00 PM Four Heroes 1st and 2nd Grade Awards Assembly
26 Apr 1:30 PM Oakbrook Kindergarten Orientation
26 Apr 3:30 PM Lochburn Baseball @Lochburn Middle School
26 Apr 3:30 PM Lochburn Track @Woodbrook
26 Apr 3:30 PM Woodbrook JV Baseball @Keithley Middle School
26 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Woodbrook BASEBALL Keithley VS. Woodbrook @ Woodbrook
26 Apr 3:30 PM Hudtloff Boys Baseball vs. Pioneer @Pioneer MS
26 Apr 3:30 PM Hudtloff Co-Ed Track and Field vs. Yelm, Ridgeline, and Eatonville @Yelm HS
26 Apr 3:30 PM Mann Track @Keithley Middle School
26 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Softball-Clover Park vs. Highline @Moshier Field
26 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Tennis-Clover Park vs. Highline @Highline High School
26 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Tennis-Highline vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
26 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Track-Stadium vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
26 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Track-Stadium vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
26 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Tennis-Lakes vs. Wilson @Wilson High School
26 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Softball-Bethel vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
26 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Softball-Bethel vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
26 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Softball-Highline vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
26 Apr 4:00 PM Mann Tennis @Mann
26 Apr 4:00 PM Hudtloff Co-Ed Tennis vs. Mann @Mann MS
26 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Woodbrook TRACK Lochburn VS. Woodbrook @ Woodbrook
26 Apr 4:00 PM Lakes Drama Production of “Peter Pan” @Lakes PAC
26 Apr 4:30 PM-7:00 PM Clover Park Arts Festival
26 Apr 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Park Lodge Art Night
26 Apr 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Boys Soccer-Lakes vs. Spanaway Lake @Art Crate Field
26 Apr 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Custer Marvel-Us Family Math Night @Custer Gym, Library and classrooms
26 Apr 6:30 PM-9:00 PM Harrison Prep April 26 and 27 Evenings;\ 28th Matinee-Spring production of Seusical, the @HP Commons
26 Apr 6:30 PM-9:00 PM Harrison Prep Spring Musical Performance @HP Commons
26 Apr 7:30 PM-9:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Soccer-Lakes vs. Spanaway Lake @Art Crate Field
27 Apr 12:00 AM Meriwether PTA Popcorn Friday
27 Apr 12:00 AM Tyee Park Recognition Assembly
27 Apr 12:00 AM Custer Popcorn
27 Apr 12:00 AM Evergreen Month of Military Child @schoolwide
27 Apr 12:00 AM Rainier PURPLE UP! for Military Kids
27 Apr 8:00 AM-9:00 AM Lakeview Coffee with the Principals @Lakeview Hope Academy
27 Apr 10:40 AM-11:10 AM Evergreen COOL Kid Recognition: 1st and 4th @Cafeteria (park in main parking lot)
27 Apr 11:55 AM-12:25 PM Evergreen COOL Kid Recognition: 2nd and 5th @Cafeteria (park in main parking lot)
27 Apr 12:30 PM-1:15 PM Rainier Primary Awards Assembly
27 Apr 12:50 PM-2:00 PM Lakeview Awards Assemblies @Boys and Girls Club
27 Apr 1:00 PM-2:00 PM Four Heroes 3rd - 5th Awards Assembly
27 Apr 1:10 PM-2:10 PM Clover Park Multicultural Assembly
27 Apr 1:15 PM-2:10 PM Rainier Intermediate Awards Assembly
27 Apr 1:40 PM-3:10 PM Mann Pep Assembly @Mann Gym
27 Apr 1:40 PM-2:10 PM Oak Grove Falcon Pride Event
27 Apr 1:40 PM-2:10 PM Firwood Falcon Pride Event
27 Apr 2:00 PM-2:50 PM Meriwether Awards Assembly
27 Apr 2:00 PM-2:30 PM Custer RRoar Assembly @Custer Gym
27 Apr 2:10 PM-3:00 PM Dower Super Star Assembly
27 Apr 2:15 PM Beachwood Student Recognition Assembly
27 Apr 3:30 PM Lochburn Girls Volleyball @Lochburn Middle School
27 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Woodbrook GIRLS VOLLEYBALL Keithley VS. Woodbrook (4/26) @ Woodbrook (4/26)
27 Apr 4:00 PM Woodbrook 6th Grade Track @Mann
27 Apr 4:00 PM Hudtloff Co-Ed 6th Grade Track and Field @ Mann @Mann MS
27 Apr 4:00 PM Mann 6th Grade Track @Mann Middle School
27 Apr 4:00 PM Mann Volleyball @Hudtloff
27 Apr 4:00 PM Hudtloff Girls JV-Varsity Volleyball vs. Mann (Varsity 1st) @Hudtloff MS
27 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Baseball-Lakes vs. Mt. Tahoma @Mt. Tahoma High School
27 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Baseball-Mt. Tahoma vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
27 Apr 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Soccer-Clover Park vs. River Ridge @South Sound Stadium, Lacey
27 Apr 6:00 PM-8:00 PM Oakbrook Movie Night
27 Apr 6:30 PM-9:00 PM Harrison Prep Spring Musical Performance @HP Commons
27 Apr 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Soccer-Clover Park vs. River Ridge @South Sound Stadium, Lacey
27 Apr 7:00 PM Lakes Drama Production of “Peter Pan” @Lakes PAC
28 Apr 12:00 AM Lakes Varsity Boys Track-Lakes vs. Shorecrest @Shoreline Stadium
28 Apr 9:00 AM-10:30 AM Lakes Varsity Girls Track-Lakes vs. Shoreline Invitational @Shoreline Stadium
28 Apr 2:00 PM-4:30 PM Harrison Prep Spring Musical Afternoon Performance @HP Commons
28 Apr 6:30 PM-9:00 PM Harrison Prep Spring Musical Performance @HP Commons
29 Apr-05 May 12:00 AM Meriwether National Sports and Physical Education Week
29 Apr-05 May 12:00 AM Meriwether Screen Free Challenge Week
30 Apr-04 May 12:00 AM Lake Louise PTSA Book Fair - BOGO @Library
30 Apr-04 May 12:00 AM Rainier Screen Free Week
30 Apr 8:30 AM Hillside Student of the Month assembly @Hillside gym
30 Apr 9:30 AM-10:00 AM Park Lodge K-2 Caught Making a Difference Assembly
30 Apr 10:15 AM-10:45 AM Park Lodge 3-5 Caught Making a Difference Assembly
30 Apr 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Woodbrook GIRLS VOLLEYBALL Woodbrook VS. Ford @ Ford
30 Apr 3:30 PM Lochburn Girls Volleyball @Mann Middle School
30 Apr-04 May 3:30 PM-4:30 PM Meriwether Catching our students Screen Free @Neighborhood
30 Apr 3:30 PM Hudtloff Girls JV-Varsity Volleyball at Ridgeline (Varsity 1st) @Ridgeline MS
30 Apr 4:00 PM Mann Volleyball @Mann
30 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Baseball-Mt. Tahoma vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
30 Apr 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Baseball-Lakes vs. Mt. Tahoma @Mt. Tahoma High School
30 Apr 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Boys Soccer-Steilacoom vs. Clover Park @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
30 Apr 5:30 PM-7:00 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Boys Soccer-Lakes vs. Bethel @Art Crate Field
30 Apr 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Boys Soccer-Steilacoom vs. Clover Park @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
30 Apr 7:30 PM-9:00 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Soccer-Lakes vs. Bethel @Art Crate Field
01 May 12:00 AM Custer Kindergarten- 5th grade End of Year Pictures
01 May 12:00 AM Lochburn Middle School Band Festival @Lochburn
01 May 3:15 PM-4:45 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Water Polo-Lakes vs. Rogers (Puyallup) @Rogers HS Pool (Puyallup)
01 May 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Lakes Varsity Girls Tennis-Stadium vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
01 May 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Girls Tennis-Clover Park vs. River Ridge @River Ridge High School
01 May 3:30 PM-5:00 PM Clover Park Varsity Girls Tennis-River Ridge vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
01 May 3:30 PM Lochburn Baseball @Keithley Middle School
01 May 3:30 PM Lochburn Varsity Tennis @Lochburn Middle School
01 May 3:30 PM Mann Baseball @Hudtloff
01 May 4:00 PM Mann Baseball - JV @Mann
01 May 4:00 PM Mann Tennis @Lochburn Middle School
01 May 4:00 PM Hudtloff Boys Baseball vs. Mann @Hudtloff MS
01 May 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Softball-Clover Park vs. River Ridge @River Ridge High School
01 May 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Softball-River Ridge vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
01 May 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Baseball-Olympic vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
01 May 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Softball-Lakes vs. Spanaway Lake @Spanaway Middle School
01 May 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Softball-Lakes vs. Spanaway Lake @Spanaway Lake High School
01 May 4:15 PM-5:45 PM Lakes Varsity Baseball-Lakes vs. Olympic @Kitsap County Fairgrounds
02 May 12:00 AM Districtwide Late Start
02 May-30 May 12:00 AM Rainier Battle of the Books Practice
02 May 2:45 PM-3:15 PM Woodbrook Wildcat Day
02 May 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Junior Varsity Baseball-Clover Park vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
02 May 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Clover Park Varsity Baseball-Lakes vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
02 May 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Baseball-Clover Park vs. Lakes @Lakes High School
02 May 4:00 PM-5:30 PM Lakes Varsity Baseball-Lakes vs. Clover Park @Clover Park High School
02 May 5:00 PM-6:30 PM Lakes Junior Varsity Boys Soccer-Bonney Lake vs. Lakes @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
02 May 6:00 PM-7:00 PM Harrison Prep Senior Grad Information Night @HP Commons
02 May 7:00 PM-8:30 PM Lakes Varsity Boys Soccer-Bonney Lake vs. Lakes @Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood