June 2019

Date Time School Event
03 Jun Mann 8th grade Living History Museum
03 Jun Clover Park Senior Check Out
03 Jun Lake Louise Cougar Camp
03 Jun Four Heroes Scholastic Book Fair - BOGO
03 Jun 9:00 AM Four Heroes Talent show- K-2nd
03 Jun 9:00 AM-1:00 PM Hillside 5th Grade Field Trip @Nisqually Wildlife Refuge
03 Jun 12:45 PM Four Heroes Talent show- 3rd-5th
03 Jun 6:00 PM Four Heroes Talent show- Evening show
04 Jun Four Heroes K-1st Field Day
04 Jun Four Heroes 4th grade field trip to Washington State History Museum
04 Jun Hillside A-Z Salad Bar sponsored by the Nutrition Dept.
04 Jun Lake Louise Cougar Camp
04 Jun Carter Lake Camp Eagle Activities
04 Jun Park Lodge Culture Fair
04 Jun Beachwood Hawaiian Day - Wear your favorite Hawaiian floral
04 Jun Beachwood 3rd Gr. Field Trip Pierce College Planetarium and Park
04 Jun 9:00 AM Evergreen Kindergarten promotion (check with classroom teacher regarding loca
04 Jun 10:12 AM-11:12 AM Clover Park Moving Up Assembly
04 Jun 5:30 PM-7:30 PM Woodbrook Spring Band Concert and Art Walk
04 Jun 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Woodbrook Spring Band Concert and Art Walk
05 Jun Carter Lake Carter Lake Day
05 Jun Clover Park Senior Breakfast & Rehearsal 7:30 am
05 Jun Clover Park Graduation! Be there before 3
05 Jun Lake Louise Cougar Camp
05 Jun Districtwide Clover Park High School Graduation
05 Jun Districtwide Lakes High School Graduation
05 Jun Four Heroes 2nd-3rd Field Day
05 Jun 8:30 AM-10:30 PM Idlewild Kinder Promotion
05 Jun 2:15 PM-5:00 PM Tillicum Kids’ Night Out
05 Jun 4:00 PM Clover Park Graduation
05 Jun 7:00 PM Lakes Graduation
06 Jun Harrison Prep Graduation
06 Jun Beachwood Team Day - Wear favorite team clothing
06 Jun Four Heroes 4th-5th Field Day
06 Jun Districtwide Harrison Prep Graduation
06 Jun Lake Louise Cougar Camp
06 Jun 9:00 AM-11:00 AM Idlewild 5th Grade promotion
06 Jun 11:00 AM-2:00 PM Idlewild 5th Grade BBQ
06 Jun 1:45 PM-2:15 PM Hillside Talent Show
06 Jun 2:15 PM-3:15 PM Hudtloff Hudtloff Talent Show
07 Jun Hudtloff 8th Grade Promotion
07 Jun Park Lodge Field Day
07 Jun Evergreen Field Day (all day event including run, Traveling Lantern and outd
07 Jun Dower Field Day
07 Jun Lake Louise Cougar Camp
07 Jun Carter Lake Last day of Special Ed Preschool
07 Jun Districtwide Open Doors Graduation
07 Jun Four Heroes Spirit Day “Sports Day”
07 Jun Beachwood 4th/5th Gr. Field Trip Shoreline Park
07 Jun Meriwether Field Day
07 Jun 9:00 AM-12:00 PM Hillside Field Day
07 Jun 1:30 PM-2:00 PM Lakeview Kindergarten Ceremony @Boys and Girls Club Gym
07 Jun 1:40 PM-2:40 PM Firwood Falcon Pride Event
07 Jun 2:15 PM-2:45 PM Woodbrook Multi-Cultural Assembly
07 Jun 5:00 PM-8:00 PM Four Heroes Kids Night Out
07 Jun 5:30 PM-6:30 PM Hudtloff 8th Grade Promotion
07 Jun 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Mann 8th grade move up celebration
07 Jun 6:30 PM-7:30 PM Hudtloff 8th Grade Dinner/Dance
07 Jun 7:30 PM Mann 8th grade dance
10 Jun Hillside Safety Patrol Field Trip @Fort Lewis Bowling Alley
10 Jun Dower All School Walk-A-Thon
10 Jun Carter Lake Field Day
10 Jun Meriwether 5th celebration
10 Jun Tyee Park 5th Grade Promotion Ceremony
10 Jun 9:00 AM Hillside ECAEP Promotion
10 Jun 9:00 AM Four Heroes 1st-4th grade assembly
10 Jun 9:00 AM-2:00 PM Lakeview Field Day @Lakeview Hope Academy
10 Jun 9:30 AM-10:00 AM Beachwood Kindergarten Moving up Ceremony @Kindergarten classrooms
10 Jun 1:30 PM Park Lodge 5th Grade Promotion
10 Jun 1:30 PM Beachwood 5th Grade Moving up Ceremony @Cafeteria
10 Jun 1:30 PM Lake Louise 5th Grade Promotion
10 Jun 2:00 PM-3:00 PM Hillside Kindergarten Promotion
10 Jun 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Woodbrook 8th Grade Moving On Ceremony
10 Jun 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Woodbrook 8th Grade Moving On Ceremony
11 Jun Tyee Park Epic Celebration and Field Day
11 Jun Districtwide Full School Day(snow makeup day)
11 Jun Beachwood Field Day
11 Jun Hillside 5th Grade Promotion
11 Jun 8:00 AM-10:00 AM Tillicum Field Day
11 Jun 8:45 AM-9:30 AM Hudtloff 2nd Semester Awards Assembly 6th Grade
11 Jun 9:00 AM-10:00 AM Dower Superstar Assembly
11 Jun 9:00 AM Mann 6th grade 2nd semester awards assembly
11 Jun 9:00 AM Dower Kinder Promotion
11 Jun 9:00 AM Four Heroes Moving Up Ceremonies - K
11 Jun 9:30 AM-10:45 AM Woodbrook Student Recognition Assembly
11 Jun 9:30 AM-10:15 AM Hudtloff 2nd Semester Awards Assembly 7th Grade
11 Jun 10:15 AM-11:30 AM Hudtloff 2nd Semester Awards Assembly 8th Grade
11 Jun 10:30 AM Mann 7th grade 2nd semester awards assembly
11 Jun 11:00 AM-1:00 PM Park Lodge 5th Grade Picnic
11 Jun 12:45 PM Four Heroes Moving Up Ceremonies: 5th grade
11 Jun 12:45 PM-1:45 PM Lakeview Grades 3-5 Music Performance: Music through the Decades @Lakeview Hope Academy Cafeteria
11 Jun 1:00 PM Evergreen 5th grade promotion @Cafeteria
11 Jun 1:30 PM Dower 5th grade promotion
11 Jun 2:30 PM-3:30 PM Hudtloff PRIDE Day
11 Jun 3:30 PM-4:40 PM Carter Lake 5th Grade Recognition
12 Jun Tillicum Awards Assembly
12 Jun Mann Mustang Olympics
12 Jun Districtwide Last Day of School (early release)
12 Jun 9:00 AM Dower Superstar Assembly
12 Jun 9:00 AM-9:45 AM Woodbrook Student Recognition Assembly
12 Jun 9:30 AM Park Lodge CMAD Assembly
12 Jun 10:00 AM Lake Louise Kindergarten Promotion
12 Jun 10:15 AM-11:15 AM Lakeview 5th grade student celebration
24 Jun Park Lodge Summer School