View the Calendar List

Select Location and Event Type Below

Select Number of Events per Day to View:

DecemberJanuary 2018February
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
311Districtwide  Districtwide-Winter Break (no school)
Harrison Prep  Harrison Prep-HPX Afterschool Program (@HP 3:15 PM-5:00 PM)
2Districtwide  Districtwide-Winter Break (no school)
Lakes  Lakes-Junior Varsity Girls Basketball-Lakes vs. Clover Park (@Clover Park HS Gym 1:15 PM-2:45 PM)

Click For More

3Districtwide  Districtwide-Late Start
Woodbrook  Woodbrook-Students receive ZPass

Click For More

4Tillicum  Tillicum-Safety Drill
Carter Lake  Carter Lake-Teacher Professional Development - Reading Small Groups ( 2:45 PM-3:45 PM)

Click For More

5Meriwether  Meriwether-PTA Popcorn Friday
Lake Louise  Lake Louise-PTSA Fundraiser Incentive-Limo Ride

Click For More

6Lakes  Lakes-Varsity Boys Wrestling-Lakes vs. Bremerton
Lakes  Lakes-Varsity Boys Wrestling-Lakes vs. Kelso

Click For More

78Meriwether  Meriwether-ZPass Begins!!
Hillside  Hillside-Student of the Month ( 8:30 AM)

Click For More

9Four Heroes  Four Heroes-Coffee with the TopDogs ( 8:00 AM-8:30 AM)
Lakes  Lakes-Varsity Girls Bowling-Lakes vs. Lincoln (@Pacific Lanes, Tacoma 3:00 PM-4:30 PM)

Click For More

10Tillicum  Tillicum-Skyward Access Parent Night 5:00-6:00
Districtwide  Districtwide-Late Start

Click For More

11Mann  Mann-Mann Wrestling with Lochburn Middle School
Lochburn  Lochburn-MLK, Jr. Assembly (@Gym 9:45 AM-10:25 AM)

Click For More

12Beachwood  Beachwood-Popcorn Day
Tyee Park  Tyee Park-Coffee Talk ( 7:30 AM-8:30 AM)

Click For More

13Clover Park  Clover Park-Saturday School ( 9:00 AM-12:00 PM)
Tyee Park  Tyee Park-Martin Luther King Performance (@McGavick Center at Clover Park Technical College 10:00 AM-12:00 PM)

Click For More

1415Districtwide  Districtwide-Martin Luther King Jr Day (no school)
Clover Park  Clover Park-Varsity Boys Basketball-Clover Park vs. Mark Morris

Click For More

16Meriwether  Meriwether-Temperance and Good Citizenship Days
Lakes  Lakes-Varsity Girls Bowling-Stadium vs. Lakes ( 3:00 PM-4:30 PM)

Click For More

17Districtwide  Districtwide-Late Start
Tyee Park  Tyee Park-Winter Assessments

Click For More

18Lakeview  Lakeview-Family STEM Night
Idlewild  Idlewild-New Edline event (Pfeiffer, 12/14/2017)

Click For More

19Meriwether  Meriwether-PTA Popcorn Friday
Four Heroes  Four Heroes-Mismatch Day

Click For More

20Clover Park  Clover Park-CPHS AFJROTC Drill Meet
Lakes  Lakes-Varsity Boys Wrestling-Lakes vs. Lakes (@Lakes High School Gym 9:00 AM-10:30 AM)

Click For More

2122Tyee Park  Tyee Park-Winter Assessments
Harrison Prep  Harrison Prep-HPX Afterschool Program (@HP 3:15 PM-5:00 PM)
23Meriwether  Meriwether-Tentative Fire Drill
Tyee Park  Tyee Park-Winter Assessments

Click For More

24Districtwide  Districtwide-Late Start
Tyee Park  Tyee Park-Winter Assessments

Click For More

25Four Heroes  Four Heroes-Zaniac Assembly
Districtwide  Districtwide-2nd Quarter- 1st Semester Ends

Click For More

26Districtwide  Districtwide-School Make-Up Day
Beachwood  Beachwood-Popcorn Day

Click For More

27Lochburn  Lochburn-Wrestling
Hudtloff  Hudtloff-Co-Ed Wrestling All-League Tournament (@Yelm High School 7:00 AM)

Click For More

2829Meriwether  Meriwether-Site Council
Harrison Prep  Harrison Prep-HPX Afterschool Program (@HP 3:15 PM-5:00 PM)

Click For More

30Park Lodge  Park Lodge-K-2 Caught Making a Difference Assembly ( 9:30 AM-10:00 AM)
Park Lodge  Park Lodge-3-5 Caught Making a Difference Assembly ( 10:15 AM-10:45 AM)

Click For More

31Districtwide  Districtwide-Late Start
Mann  Mann-Science Fair Board Night (@Cafeteria 5:00 PM-8:00 PM)
1Tillicum  Tillicum-African-American History Month
Oakbrook  Oakbrook-Spirit Assemblies ( 1:30 PM-2:15 PM)

Click For More

23
45678910